3C17710 3COM 4900 Series 1000BASE-SX Gigabit 4 Port Expansion Module. New Bulk Pack.

Availability: In Stock
Part Number: 3C17710
$410.00

Specification

Device Type Expansion module - 4 ports
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Features Layer 2 switching, VLAN support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1D

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 4 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - MT-RJ multi-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
 



Condition: New Bulk Pack
ALLHDD Warranty: 30 Days
Condition: New Bulk Pack
ALLHDD Warranty: 30 Days
  
*
  
  
*
Quote Request
Certificates
Loading...