J9142B HP ProCurve J9142B Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. New Bulk pack With 2 years Manufacturer Warranty.

Availability: Out of stock
Part Number: J9142B
Contact us for a price

J9142B HP ProCurve J9142B Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module.

Key features :

Device type : sfp (mini-gbic) transceiver module

Enclosure type : plug-in module

Compatible : procurve switch 2600-8-pwr 8port 10/100 stackable (j8762a).

 

Networking :

Connectivity technology : wired

Cabling type : 1000base-bx-d

Data link protocol : gigabit ethernet

Data transfer rate : 1 gbps

Max transfer distance : 6.2 miles

Features : full duplex capability

Compliant standards : ieee 802.3ah

 

Expansion / connectivity :

Interfaces : 1 x network - ethernet 1000base-bx-d - lc single mode

Compatible slots : 1 x sfp (mini-gbic)



Condition: New Bulk Pack
Manufacturer Warranty: Full Manufacturer Warranty
ALLHDD Warranty: 30 Days
Condition: New Bulk Pack
Manufacturer Warranty: Full Manufacturer Warranty
ALLHDD Warranty: 30 Days
  
*
  
  
*
Quote Request
Certificates
Loading...