ALLHDD.com
CALL: 718-766-5269
Gov, Edu & Corporate PO Fax to 718-766-2316
SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment
HOME ABOUT US RETURN MY ACCOUNT VIEW CART
Hard Drive Server Memory Power Supply Controller Networking Accessories Processor Motherboard Tape Drive Battery Enclosure
Search:

J9142B HP ProCurve J9142B Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. New Bulk pack With 2 years Manufacturer Warranty.


View larger image


Note: Please don't depend on images to find
your product. Look for correct Part#.


Quote Request
Part Number: J9142B
[Contact us for a price]
In stock
 
Description
Send to friend

J9142B HP ProCurve J9142B Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module.

Key features :

Device type : sfp (mini-gbic) transceiver module

Enclosure type : plug-in module

Compatible : procurve switch 2600-8-pwr 8port 10/100 stackable (j8762a).

 

Networking :

Connectivity technology : wired

Cabling type : 1000base-bx-d

Data link protocol : gigabit ethernet

Data transfer rate : 1 gbps

Max transfer distance : 6.2 miles

Features : full duplex capability

Compliant standards : ieee 802.3ah

 

Expansion / connectivity :

Interfaces : 1 x network - ethernet 1000base-bx-d - lc single mode

Compatible slots : 1 x sfp (mini-gbic)



Condition: New Bulk Pack
Manufacturer Warranty: Full Manufacturer Warranty
ALLHDD Warranty: 30 Days
  
*
  
  
*

McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment

TRUSTe Certified Privacy Seal

FREE GROUND SHIPPING!


Loading...