ALLHDD.com
CALL: 718-766-5269
Gov, Edu & Corporate PO Fax to 718-766-2316
SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment
HOME ABOUT US RETURN MY ACCOUNT VIEW CART
Hard Drive Server Memory Power Supply Controller Networking Accessories Processor Motherboard Tape Drive Battery Enclosure
Search:

J9142B HP ProCurve J9142B Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. New Retail Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty.


View larger image


Note: Please don't depend on images to find
your product. Look for correct Part#.


Quote Request
Part Number: J9142B
Sale Price: $420.00
In stock

 
Description
Send to friend

Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Manufacturer Part Number J9142B
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Brand Name HP
Product Line ProCurve
Product Name ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-BX10
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX10
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-BX10
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex



Condition: New Retail Factory Sealed
Manufacturer Warranty: Full Manufacturer Warranty
ALLHDD Warranty: 30 Days
  
*
  
  
*

McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment

TRUSTe Certified Privacy Seal

FREE GROUND SHIPPING!


Loading...