Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 100Gbase Transceiver
If you need a large quantity of CFP-100G-SR10 product - call us through our toll-free number at (800) 675 5044 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.
Looking for assistance? Connect with one of our experts
+1 (800) 675 5044 (Toll-Free)
FREE Shipping. We are accepting NET 30 Days Purchase Orders. Get a decision in seconds, without affecting your credit.

Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 100Gbase Transceiver SR10 CFP Module for Refurbished

Availability: In Stock
Part Number#: CFP-100G-SR10
List Price was: $811.54
Your Price:
$211.00
You Save: $600.54 (74% off)
payment-amex-visa-mc-paypal-echeck

Additional 5% Discount on Checkout
Quantity:

Short Description:
CFP-100G-SR10 100 Gigabytes Per Second (GBPS) Multi-mode Fiber 150m 850nm MTP/MPO Connector CFP Transceiver Module | Made by Cisco | Refurbished
Brand:
Cisco
Product Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days
Product Outline of the Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 100Gbase Transceiver

The Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 is a high-speed transceiver module designed to enable the transmission of data at 100 Gigabytes Per Second (GBPS) over short distances. This module operates using multi-mode fiber optics and is equipped with an MTP/MPO connector. It belongs to the CFP (C Form-factor Pluggable) family, a series of optical transceivers standardized by the Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF). The 100G in its nomenclature signifies its impressive data transfer rate of 100 Gigabytes Per Second.

Multi-mode Fiber Technology

The Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 transceiver module utilizes multi-mode fiber technology to transmit data signals. Multi-mode fiber allows multiple light modes to propagate through the optical fiber, enabling the transmission of data over short to medium distances. This technology is well-suited for applications where high bandwidth and short-distance transmission are essential.

Key Features of the Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Transceiver Module
  • High-Speed Data Transmission: With a data transmission rate of 100 GBPS, the Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 ensures swift and efficient communication across networks.
  • Multi-mode Fiber Compatibility: Designed to work with multi-mode fiber cables, the transceiver module can transmit data across short distances effectively.
  • 150m Transmission Range: The Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 offers a transmission range of up to 150 meters, enabling connectivity within proximity.
  • 850nm Wavelength: Operating at a wavelength of 850nm, the transceiver module is optimized for multi-mode fiber networks.
  • MTP/MPO Connector: Equipped with an MTP/MPO connector, the Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 facilitates easy and secure connections within network infrastructures.
Maximize Your Network's Potential

The CFP-100G-SR10 Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceiver module is a high-performance transceiver that is designed to support 100Gbps Ethernet over multimode fiber optic cabling. It is compliant with the 100G Ethernet and IEEE 802.3ba standards, making it ideal for data center, cloud, and high-speed storage area networks.

One of the key benefits of this transceiver is that it maximizes the potential of your network by delivering high-speed data transfer and low latency. This means that you can achieve faster data transfer rates and improve the overall performance of your network. Additionally, the module supports multiple lane data rates, making it easy to upgrade your network to support the latest technology.

The CFP-100G-SR10 also offers a high level of reliability, making it suitable for use in demanding networking environments. It has been rigorously tested to ensure that it can operate in extreme conditions, such as high temperature and humidity levels. This means that it is a robust and reliable solution for data centers and cloud applications.

Another important feature of this transceiver is that it supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM), which enables real-time monitoring of the module's optical performance. This helps to identify any potential issues so that you can take proactive measures to avoid downtime or data loss.

Applications and Use CasesData Center Networking

The Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 transceiver module is well-suited for data center networking environments where high-speed connectivity and reliable performance are essential. It enables seamless communication between servers, switches, and storage devices within the data center infrastructure.

High-Performance Computing

In high-performance computing (HPC) environments, such as scientific research facilities and academic institutions, the Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 module can support the rapid exchange of large volumes of data between computing nodes, accelerators, and storage systems.

Cloud Infrastructure

Cloud service providers rely on high-speed networking equipment to ensure optimal performance and reliability for their infrastructure. The Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 transceiver module offers the speed and efficiency needed to support cloud-based applications and services.

Telecommunications

Telecommunication companies leverage advanced networking technologies to deliver high-quality voice, data, and video services to their customers. The Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 module plays a crucial role in supporting the backbone networks that power telecommunications services worldwide.

Experience High-Speed Data Transfer

The CFP-100G-SR10 Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceiver Module is designed to provide high-speed data transfer capabilities for data centers, enterprise networks, and service providers. The module supports 100Gbps data transfer rates and is compatible with single-mode fiber (SMF) cabling, making it suitable for long-distance data transfers.

The CFP-100G-SR10 supports the IEEE 802.3ba standard and operates on a wavelength of 850 nm. The module is hot-swappable, which means that it can be inserted or removed from the network without disrupting operations. This feature allows for easy maintenance and upgrades, saving time and money for IT teams.

The module is designed for low power consumption and low latency, which is crucial for high-speed data transfer. The CFP-100G-SR10 supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM), which allows for real-time monitoring of the optical signals, ensuring that the network is functioning optimally.

Efficient and Reliable Data Transfer

The Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceiver module, also known as the CFP-100G-SR10, is designed to provide efficient and reliable data transfer in high-speed network environments. It supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet data transfer rates over single-mode fiber optic cabling, making it an ideal solution for demanding data center, enterprise, and service provider networks.

The CFP-100G-SR10 uses advanced optical technology to ensure efficient data transfer. It is equipped with a VCSEL laser that provides high-speed data transmission over distances of up to 300 meters. This allows network administrators to connect devices with ease, without having to worry about the physical distance between them.

In addition to its high-speed data transfer capabilities, the CFP-100G-SR10 is also designed for reliability. It is built with robust materials and uses a hardened metal casing to protect its internal components from physical damage. This not only extends the lifespan of the transceiver but also ensures that it can operate in harsh environments.

Furthermore, the CFP-100G-SR10 is designed for easy maintenance and management. It supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) technology, which provides real-time monitoring of the optical signal quality and enables network administrators to quickly identify and resolve any issues.

General Information of the Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Transceiver Module
  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Part Number or SKU# CFP-100G-SR10
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
Technical Information
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
  • Max. Distance: 150 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Connector Type: MTP/MPO Connector

Finally, the Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Transceiver Module represents a pinnacle in high-speed networking technology. With its 100 GBPS data transfer rate, compatibility with multi-mode fiber and MTP/MPO connector, it is a versatile solution for various networking environments. From data centers to high-performance computing and enterprise networks, the Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 excels in delivering fast and efficient data transmission. As technology continues to evolve, this transceiver module is well-equipped to meet the challenges of the future, making it a valuable investment for organizations seeking cutting-edge networking solutions.

Brand:
Cisco
Product Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days

About Refurbished Products

Refurbished products are typically refurbished by an Original Manufacturer or an affiliate of the manufacturer or 3rd party facility. This product may have minor blemishes due to normal product usage and doesn't necessarily come with documentation and software unless indicated, but has been well tested and generally has never had any defects.


Here, you can check more available conditions of your desired product CFP-100G-SR10 at a competitive price. We are trying our best to meet your needs on the enterprise-level computer, server, data centre, and networking hardware. You are welcome to ask our live chat or get live representative support over the phone.

+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.

Warranty

ALLHDD guarantees that the products will not have defects in material that will affect the product's functionality during the Standard Warranty Period. The warranty period starts when the merchandise/items from our warehouse.

What does ALLHDD.Com warranty cover?

30-days to 3 years warranty:

Replacement or refund. In the case of material defects, we will try to replace the product first. The product will be replaced before the expiration of the original warranty. For any failure of hardware, if we cannot process the replacement of the product(s)/model(s), we will refund the original selling/invoiced price. The shipping costs and sales tax, if any, are non-refundable. ALLHDD retains the right to decide whether the item(s) will process for replacement or refund.

What is not covered by our warranty?

The reason why our warranty does not cover any problem caused by the following conditions:

(a) misuse of hardware; accidental damage; carelessness product(s) damage; shock; temperature beyond the specification of any product; faulty installation; operation; modification of goods;

(b) any misuse outside the instructions in the user manual for any specific product;

(c) damaged caused by other hardware or equipment. The warranty will void if the item is returned with physical damage, damage to the retail box, removed from the box, counterfeit labels/labelled by them, or any modifications of internal and external covers. Data loss or damages to any other equipment we do not cover by our offered warranty.

What is the Manufacturer/Brand Warranty?

In general, a manufacturer's warranty service/support is a written guarantee to the buyer of a product. Its terms assure the replacement or repair of the product, if necessary, within a specified period after the purchase (2-5 years depending on the brand/manufacturer). It is typically included in the price of the product. Products are brand new and sealed and the original manufacturer box is complete with the Manufacturer's genuine warranty. For most of the brand new/retail products that come with the manual and box, exceptions may apply (i.e., Cisco, Juniper Networks).

For the server parts (i.e., Dell, HPE) to get Full coverage of the warranty server must have a full 3- 5 years warranty. However, ALLHDD.COM will cover the warranty duration if any Manufacturer doesn't support the advertised warranty and there is no refund for those.
Final Sale items are non-returnable/refundable in any situation. Any question? please ask our team before the shipment.

Important notes:

We can provide additional warranty service/support for any product you purchase from us if you need additional warranty coverage before finalizing the order from ALLHDD.Com. You need to ask in live chat/help or call us for more information.

Individual product warranty mentioned on each item product description page/detail page.

Free Technical support on purchased items, our expert consultancy over the phone, by email, by live chat, or by remote login.

Delivery

Shipping Options and Estimated Delivery Time

UPS Shipping Options:

FREE UPS® Ground (Free shipping to all orders for 48 states!)
Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS 3 Day Select®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days

UPS 2nd Day Air®
Estimated delivery time: 1-2 business days, Delivery by 10:30 AM or 2:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® Standard Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 2-5 PM, Standard Overnight Delivery.

UPS Next Day Air® - Priority Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight Delivery (Next Business Day) Delivery by 10:30 AM or 12:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® First Overnight - Early A.M
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:00 AM, Early morning, overnight delivery for your time-critical shipments.

UPS® First Overnight - Saturday
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:30 AM – Saturday


FedEx Shipping Options:

FedEx Ground®
Estimated delivery time: (4–7 business days in the contiguous 48 states)
*For residential delivery via FedEx Ground use FedEx Home Delivery®
Estimated delivery time: 4−7 business days, based on the distance to the destination.

FedEx Express Saver®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (except Hawaii and Alaska)

FedEx 2Day®
Estimated delivery time: 2 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx Standard Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses and by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (Hawaii is outbound only)

FedEx Priority Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 10:30 PM to U.S. businesses, noon to most residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx First Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 8:30 or 9 AM to most areas)
Available throughout all 50 states


Worldwide Shipping Options:

UPS®/FedEx® International Economy

Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS®/FedEx® International Priority

Estimated delivery time: 2-4 business days

UPS®/FedEx® Ground Shipping Canada

Estimated delivery time: 5-8 business days


Important notes:

  • The processing of orders with Ground Shipping can take up to 24-48 hours. But we try to process all orders the same day.
  • We are not responsible for weather problems that may affect the delivery of goods by carriers. We cannot guarantee the exact delivery time, regardless of the carriers' claims.
  • If you have any specific delivery time requirements, please contact our customer support and someone from our customer service team will be able to help you.
  • You can estimate the shipping cost from the products detail page, also available on the checkout page
  • The shipping cost depends on box dimensions, weight, and zip/postal code
  • To get a FedEx® delivery service you need to mention it on the checkout page notebox.
  • For urgent shipments, please contact our customer service.
  • Shipping cut off 4:00 PM (Monday-Friday) and available blind drop shipment.