Broadcom LPE32000-M2 Host Bus Adapter Controllers  Fiber Channel ** The image may not match the actual product.
Look for part number to identify the right product. **
If you need a large quantity of LPE32000-M2 product - call us at +1 (718) 766 5269 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.

LPE32000-M2 Broadcom 1 Port 32GFC Short Wave Optical–LC SFP+ FC Host Bus Adapter. New Bulk Pack.

Availability: In Stock
PART#: LPE32000-M2
$1299.00
Claim Up to 2.5 % Discount on Checkout

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Brand: Broadcom
Part Number : LPE32000-M2
Type: Controller
Sub-Type: Host Bus Adapter

SPECIFICATIONS

Physical Dimensions Short, Low Profile PCIE Card, 167.64mm X 68.91mm (6.60" X 2.71")
Cable Support 100m At 32GB On 50/125 Micrometre Om4 Mmf, 20m At 32GB On 50/125 Micrometre Om2 Mmf, 70m At 32GB On 50/125 Micrometre Om3 Mmf, Operating At 32GB
Optical Data Rates 28.05 GB/S (3200MB/S), 14.025 GB/S (1600MB/S), 8.5 GB/S (800MB/S) (Auto-Detected)
Hardware Environment Powerpc, Sparc, X86, X64 And Intel Itanium 64-Bit Processor Family.
Ports 1
Optics Optics Short Wave Lasers With Lc Type Connector Optics
Host Bus Type PCIE Gen3 X8

I/O Controller:

Xe501
Operating Humidity 5% To 95% Non-Condensing
Storage Temperature -20° To 85°C (-4° To 185°F)
Os Support Additional Support Is Available From Oems And Partners, Oracle Solaris, Suse® Linux Enterprise Server, Vmware Vsphere.
Industry Standards Current Ansi/Ietf Standards: Fc-Pi-4, Fc-Da, Fc-Da-2, Fc-Fs, Fc-Gs-6, Fc-Ls-2, Fc-Ph-2, Fc-Ph-3, Fc-Pi, Fc-Pi-2, Fc-Pi-5, Fcp-4, Fibre Channel Class 3, Legacy Ansi/Ietf Standards: Fc-Ph, Pcie Base Spec 3.0, Pcie Card Electromechanical Spec 3.0, Php Hot Plug-Hot Swap, Sbc-3, Spc-4, Ssc-4

Brands:
Broadcom
Product Condition:
New Bulk Pack
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
30 Days

No posts found

Write a review
+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.