Intel SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK Transceiver Module
If you need a large quantity of SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK product - call us through our toll-free number at (800) 675 5044 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.
Looking for assistance? Connect with one of our experts
+1 (800) 675 5044 (Toll-Free)
FREE Shipping. We are accepting NET 30 Days Purchase Orders. Get a decision in seconds, without affecting your credit.

SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK Intel Silicon Photonics - QSFP28 Transceiver New

Check Availability
Part Number#: SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK
Your Price:
Contact us for a price
payment-amex-visa-mc-paypal-echeck

Additional 5% Discount on Checkout

Short Description:
SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK Silicon Photonics - QSFP28 Transceiver Module 100 Gigabit Ethernet | Made by Intel | Brand New 3 Years Warranty
Brand:
Intel
Brand Warranty:
3 Years from the Manufacturer
Product Condition:
New Factory Sealed
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days

Product Information

The SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK is a QSFP28 transceiver module from Intel Silicon Photonics. It is designed to provide high-speed data transfer over fiber optic networks, with low power consumption and low latency. This module is compatible with Ethernet, InfiniBand, and Fiber Channel protocols, making it ideal for use in data centers, cloud computing, and other high-performance computing applications.

Optical Transceivers

Optical transceivers are electronic devices that convert electrical signals into optical signals for transmission over fiber optic cables. These devices are used in data centers, telecommunications networks, and other applications that require high-speed, long-distance data transmission. Optical transceivers are available in a variety of form factors, including QSFP, SFP, and XFP.

QSFP28 Transceivers

QSFP28 transceivers are a type of optical transceiver that is designed to support data transfer rates of up to 100 Gbps. They are commonly used in data centers, cloud computing, and other high-performance computing applications that require high-speed data transfer over fiber optic networks. QSFP28 transceivers are available in a variety of types, including single-mode and multi-mode fiber.

Intel Silicon Photonics

Intel Silicon Photonics is a division of Intel Corporation that is focused on developing high-speed optical communication technology. The company's products include optical transceivers, optical cables, and other components that are used in data centers, telecommunications networks, and other high-performance computing applications.

SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK QSFP28 Transceiver

The SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK QSFP28 transceiver module is designed for use in high-speed data transfer applications. It supports data transfer rates of up to 100 Gbps and is compatible with Ethernet, InfiniBand, and Fiber Channel protocols. This module is designed to provide low power consumption and low latency, making it ideal for use in data centers, cloud computing, and other high-performance computing applications.

Features

The SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK QSFP28 transceiver module has a number of features that make it well-suited for high-speed data transfer applications. These features include:

  • High-speed data transfer: This module is designed to support data transfer rates of up to 100 Gbps, making it ideal for use in high-performance computing applications.
  • Low power consumption: The SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK QSFP28 transceiver module is designed to consume very little power, making it an energy-efficient solution for data center and cloud computing applications.
  • Low latency: This module is designed to provide low latency data transfer, ensuring that data is transmitted quickly and efficiently over fiber optic networks.
  • Wide compatibility: The SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK QSFP28 transceiver module is compatible with a variety of protocols, including Ethernet, InfiniBand, and Fiber Channel, making it a versatile solution for high-speed data transfer.
  • Diagnostic features: This module includes diagnostic features that enable users to monitor and troubleshoot network performance.
Applications

The SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK QSFP28 transceiver module is well-suited for a variety of high-speed data transfer applications, including:

  • Data center networking: This module is ideal for use in data centers, where high-speed data transfer is essential for efficient data processing and storage.
  • Cloud computing: The SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK QSFP28 transceiver module is well-suited for cloud computing applications, where data is processed and stored remotely.
  • High-performance computing: This module is also ideal for use in high-performance computing applications, where data processing requires high-speed data transfer over fiber optic networks.

General Information about this Intel SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK

  • Manufacturer: Intel
  • Part Number or SKU# SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK
  • Type: Transceiver

Technical Information of Ethernet Module

  • Device Type : Qsfp28 Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor : Plug-in Module
  • Connectivity Technology : Wired
  • Cabling Type : 100gbase-lr4
  • Data Link Protocol : 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate : 100 Gbps
  • Max Transfer Distance : 6.2 Miles

Expansion / Connectivity for Qsfp28 Transceiver Module

  • Interfaces : 1 X Ethernet 100gbase-lr4 - Lc Single-mode
Brand:
Intel
Brand Warranty:
3 Years from the Manufacturer
Product Condition:
New Factory Sealed
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days


Here, you can check more available conditions of your desired product SPTSBP4LLCDFBLK at a competitive price. We are trying our best to meet your needs on the enterprise-level computer, server, data centre, and networking hardware. You are welcome to ask our live chat or get live representative support over the phone.

+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.

Warranty

ALLHDD guarantees that the products will not have defects in material that will affect the product's functionality during the Standard Warranty Period. The warranty period starts when the merchandise/items from our warehouse.

What does ALLHDD.Com warranty cover?

30-days to 3 years warranty:

Replacement or refund. In the case of material defects, we will try to replace the product first. The product will be replaced before the expiration of the original warranty. For any failure of hardware, if we cannot process the replacement of the product(s)/model(s), we will refund the original selling/invoiced price. The shipping costs and sales tax, if any, are non-refundable. ALLHDD retains the right to decide whether the item(s) will process for replacement or refund.

What is not covered by our warranty?

The reason why our warranty does not cover any problem caused by the following conditions:

(a) misuse of hardware; accidental damage; carelessness product(s) damage; shock; temperature beyond the specification of any product; faulty installation; operation; modification of goods;

(b) any misuse outside the instructions in the user manual for any specific product;

(c) damaged caused by other hardware or equipment. The warranty will void if the item is returned with physical damage, damage to the retail box, removed from the box, counterfeit labels/labelled by them, or any modifications of internal and external covers. Data loss or damages to any other equipment we do not cover by our offered warranty.

What is the Manufacturer/Brand Warranty?

In general, a manufacturer's warranty service/support is a written guarantee to the buyer of a product. Its terms assure the replacement or repair of the product, if necessary, within a specified period after the purchase (2-5 years depending on the brand/manufacturer). It is typically included in the price of the product. Products are brand new and sealed and the original manufacturer box is complete with the Manufacturer's genuine warranty. For most of the brand new/retail products that come with the manual and box, exceptions may apply (i.e., Cisco, Juniper Networks).

For the server parts (i.e., Dell, HPE) to get Full coverage of the warranty server must have a full 3- 5 years warranty. However, ALLHDD.COM will cover the warranty duration if any Manufacturer doesn't support the advertised warranty and there is no refund for those.
Final Sale items are non-returnable/refundable in any situation. Any question? please ask our team before the shipment.

Important notes:

We can provide additional warranty service/support for any product you purchase from us if you need additional warranty coverage before finalizing the order from ALLHDD.Com. You need to ask in live chat/help or call us for more information.

Individual product warranty mentioned on each item product description page/detail page.

Free Technical support on purchased items, our expert consultancy over the phone, by email, by live chat, or by remote login.

Delivery

Shipping Options and Estimated Delivery Time

UPS Shipping Options:

FREE UPS® Ground (Free shipping to all orders for 48 states!)
Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS 3 Day Select®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days

UPS 2nd Day Air®
Estimated delivery time: 1-2 business days, Delivery by 10:30 AM or 2:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® Standard Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 2-5 PM, Standard Overnight Delivery.

UPS Next Day Air® - Priority Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight Delivery (Next Business Day) Delivery by 10:30 AM or 12:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® First Overnight - Early A.M
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:00 AM, Early morning, overnight delivery for your time-critical shipments.

UPS® First Overnight - Saturday
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:30 AM – Saturday


FedEx Shipping Options:

FedEx Ground®
Estimated delivery time: (4–7 business days in the contiguous 48 states)
*For residential delivery via FedEx Ground use FedEx Home Delivery®
Estimated delivery time: 4−7 business days, based on the distance to the destination.

FedEx Express Saver®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (except Hawaii and Alaska)

FedEx 2Day®
Estimated delivery time: 2 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx Standard Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses and by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (Hawaii is outbound only)

FedEx Priority Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 10:30 PM to U.S. businesses, noon to most residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx First Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 8:30 or 9 AM to most areas)
Available throughout all 50 states


Worldwide Shipping Options:

UPS®/FedEx® International Economy

Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS®/FedEx® International Priority

Estimated delivery time: 2-4 business days

UPS®/FedEx® Ground Shipping Canada

Estimated delivery time: 5-8 business days


Important notes:

  • The processing of orders with Ground Shipping can take up to 24-48 hours. But we try to process all orders the same day.
  • We are not responsible for weather problems that may affect the delivery of goods by carriers. We cannot guarantee the exact delivery time, regardless of the carriers' claims.
  • If you have any specific delivery time requirements, please contact our customer support and someone from our customer service team will be able to help you.
  • You can estimate the shipping cost from the products detail page, also available on the checkout page
  • The shipping cost depends on box dimensions, weight, and zip/postal code
  • To get a FedEx® delivery service you need to mention it on the checkout page notebox.
  • For urgent shipments, please contact our customer service.
  • Shipping cut off 4:00 PM (Monday-Friday) and available blind drop shipment.