Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR 10 Gigabit Networking Transceiver
If you need a large quantity of EX-SFP-10GE-SR product - call us through our toll-free number at (800) 675 5044 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.
Looking for assistance? Connect with one of our experts
+1 (800) 675 5044 (Toll-Free)
FREE Shipping.

EX-SFP-10GE-SR Juniper SFP+ Transceiver Module 10Gbps LC Refurbished

Availability: In Stock
Part Number#: EX-SFP-10GE-SR
List Price was: $680.77
Your Price:
$177.00
You Save: $503.77 (74% off)
payment-amex-visa-mc-paypal-echeck

Quantity:

Short Description:
EX-SFP-10GE-SR Juniper SFP+ Transceiver Module 10Gbps LC Multi-Mode. Refurbished.
Brand:
Juniper Networks
Product Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days
Product Overview of the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR

The EX-SFP-10GE-SR is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) transceiver module that is designed and manufactured by Juniper Networks, a leading provider of networking equipment and services. This transceiver module is used in data centers and enterprise networks to provide high-speed connectivity between switches, routers, and other network devices.

Physical Characteristics

The EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceiver module is a hot-pluggable device that is designed to be inserted into a compatible SFP+ slot on a network device. It is a small and compact module, measuring only 8.5mm in width, 13.4mm in height, and 56.5mm in length. The transceiver module features an LC duplex connector, which is the standard connector used for multi-mode fiber optic cables.

Data Transfer Rate

The EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceiver module supports data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps, which makes it suitable for high-speed network applications. It is compatible with IEEE 802.3ae and 10GBASE-SR standards, which ensure that it can be used with a wide range of network devices and equipment.

Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Support

The EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceiver module is designed to support multi-mode fiber optic cables. Multi-mode fiber optic cables are used for short-distance data transmission, typically within the same building or campus. They are less expensive than single-mode fiber optic cables, which are used for long-distance data transmission.

The EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceiver module supports multi-mode fiber optic cables with a core diameter of 50 microns. This ensures that it can be used with a wide range of multi-mode fiber optic cables that are commonly used in data centers and enterprise networks.

Transmission Distance

The transmission distance of the EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceiver module depends on the type of multi-mode fiber optic cable that is used. With a 50-micron core diameter, the transceiver module can transmit data up to a distance of 300 meters. This makes it suitable for use in large data centers and enterprise networks.

Compatibility

The EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceiver module is designed to be compatible with Juniper Networks' line of EX Series Ethernet switches. It can also be used with other network devices that support SFP+ transceiver modules and multi-mode fiber optic cables.

Installation and Configuration
  • The EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceiver module is easy to install and configure. To install the module, simply insert it into a compatible SFP+ slot on a network device. Once the module is installed, it will be automatically recognized by the network device.
  • To configure the module, you will need to use the management software that is provided with the network device. The software will allow you to configure the module's settings, such as transmission speed, duplex mode, and other parameters.

Conclusion In conclusion, the EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceiver module is a high-speed and reliable device that is designed to provide multi-mode fiber optic connectivity in data centers and enterprise networks. It supports data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps and can transmit data up to a distance of 300 meters. It is easy to install and configure, making it a popular choice among network administrators and IT professionals.

General Information about the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
  • Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • Device Type : SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module
Networking
  • Connectivity Technology : Wired
  • Cabling Type : 10 Gbase-SR
  • Data Link Protocol : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate : 10 GBPS
  • Optical Wave Length : 850 NM
Expansion / Connectivity
  • Interfaces : 1 X Network - Ethernet 10 Gbase-SR-LC Multi-Mode X 2
  • Compatible Slots : 1 X SFP+.
Brand:
Juniper Networks
Product Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days

About Refurbished Products

Refurbished products are typically refurbished by an Original Manufacturer or an affiliate of the manufacturer or 3rd party facility. This product may have minor blemishes due to normal product usage and doesn't necessarily come with documentation and software unless indicated, but has been well tested and generally has never had any defects.


Here, you can check more available conditions of your desired product EX-SFP-10GE-SR at a competitive price. We are trying our best to meet your needs on the enterprise-level computer, server, data centre, and networking hardware. You are welcome to ask our live chat or get live representative support over the phone.

+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.

Warranty

ALLHDD guarantees that the products will not have defects in material that will affect the product's functionality during the Standard Warranty Period. The warranty period starts when the merchandise/items from our warehouse.

What does ALLHDD.Com warranty cover?

30-days to 3 years warranty:

Replacement or refund. In the case of material defects, we will try to replace the product first. The product will be replaced before the expiration of the original warranty. For any failure of hardware, if we cannot process the replacement of the product(s)/model(s), we will refund the original selling/invoiced price. The shipping costs and sales tax, if any, are non-refundable. ALLHDD retains the right to decide whether the item(s) will process for replacement or refund.

What is not covered by our warranty?

The reason why our warranty does not cover any problem caused by the following conditions:

(a) misuse of hardware; accidental damage; carelessness product(s) damage; shock; temperature beyond the specification of any product; faulty installation; operation; modification of goods;

(b) any misuse outside the instructions in the user manual for any specific product;

(c) damaged caused by other hardware or equipment. The warranty will void if the item is returned with physical damage, damage to the retail box, removed from the box, counterfeit labels/labelled by them, or any modifications of internal and external covers. Data loss or damages to any other equipment we do not cover by our offered warranty.

What is the Manufacturer/Brand Warranty?

In general, a manufacturer's warranty service/support is a written guarantee to the buyer of a product. Its terms assure the replacement or repair of the product, if necessary, within a specified period after the purchase (2-5 years depending on the brand/manufacturer). It is typically included in the price of the product. Products are brand new and sealed and the original manufacturer box is complete with the Manufacturer's genuine warranty. For most of the brand new/retail products that come with the manual and box, exceptions may apply (i.e., Cisco, Juniper Networks).

For the server parts (i.e., Dell, HPE) to get Full coverage of the warranty server must have a full 3- 5 years warranty. However, ALLHDD.COM will cover the warranty duration if any Manufacturer doesn't support the advertised warranty and there is no refund for those.
Final Sale items are non-returnable/refundable in any situation. Any question? please ask our team before the shipment.

Important notes:

We can provide additional warranty service/support for any product you purchase from us if you need additional warranty coverage before finalizing the order from ALLHDD.Com. You need to ask in live chat/help or call us for more information.

Individual product warranty mentioned on each item product description page/detail page.

Free Technical support on purchased items, our expert consultancy over the phone, by email, by live chat, or by remote login.

Delivery

Shipping Options and Estimated Delivery Time

UPS Shipping Options:

FREE UPS® Ground (Free shipping to all orders for 48 states!)
Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS 3 Day Select®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days

UPS 2nd Day Air®
Estimated delivery time: 1-2 business days, Delivery by 10:30 AM or 2:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® Standard Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 2-5 PM, Standard Overnight Delivery.

UPS Next Day Air® - Priority Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight Delivery (Next Business Day) Delivery by 10:30 AM or 12:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® First Overnight - Early A.M
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:00 AM, Early morning, overnight delivery for your time-critical shipments.

UPS® First Overnight - Saturday
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:30 AM – Saturday


FedEx Shipping Options:

FedEx Ground®
Estimated delivery time: (4–7 business days in the contiguous 48 states)
*For residential delivery via FedEx Ground use FedEx Home Delivery®
Estimated delivery time: 4−7 business days, based on the distance to the destination.

FedEx Express Saver®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (except Hawaii and Alaska)

FedEx 2Day®
Estimated delivery time: 2 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx Standard Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses and by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (Hawaii is outbound only)

FedEx Priority Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 10:30 PM to U.S. businesses, noon to most residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx First Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 8:30 or 9 AM to most areas)
Available throughout all 50 states


Worldwide Shipping Options:

UPS®/FedEx® International Economy

Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS®/FedEx® International Priority

Estimated delivery time: 2-4 business days

UPS®/FedEx® Ground Shipping Canada

Estimated delivery time: 5-8 business days


Important notes:

  • The processing of orders with Ground Shipping can take up to 24-48 hours. But we try to process all orders the same day.
  • We are not responsible for weather problems that may affect the delivery of goods by carriers. We cannot guarantee the exact delivery time, regardless of the carriers' claims.
  • If you have any specific delivery time requirements, please contact our customer support and someone from our customer service team will be able to help you.
  • You can estimate the shipping cost from the products detail page, also available on the checkout page
  • The shipping cost depends on box dimensions, weight, and zip/postal code
  • To get a FedEx® delivery service you need to mention it on the checkout page notebox.
  • For urgent shipments, please contact our customer service.
  • Shipping cut off 4:00 PM (Monday-Friday) and available blind drop shipment.