Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10 Gigabit Networking Transceiver ** The image may not match the actual product.
Look for part number to identify the right product. **

SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10Gbps 10GBase-SR Multi-mode Fiber 850nm LC Duplex Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module. New Factory Sealed.

Availability: In Stock
PART#: SFP-10G-SR
$120.00
Claim Up to 2.5 % Discount on Checkout

SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10Gbps 10GBase-SR Multi-mode Fiber 850nm LC Duplex Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module.

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-SR
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Connectivity Media: 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
Spare Product
Distance 300 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Compatibility:
Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Brands:
Cisco
Product Condition:
New Retail Factory Sealed
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
30 Days
+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.