Finisar FTLX8574D3BCV 10GB Networking  Transceiver. ** The image may not match the actual product.
Look for part number to identify the right product. **

FTLX8574D3BCV Finisar 10G/1G Dual Rate (10GBase-Sr And 1000Base-SX) 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver. Refurbished.

Availability: In Stock
PART#: FTLX8574D3BCV
$49.00
Claim Up to 2.5 % Discount on Checkout

FTLX8574D3BCV Finisar 10G/1G Dual Rate (10GBase-Sr And 1000Base-SX) 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver.

General Information:
Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint
Supports Rate Selectable 1.25 GB/S Or 9.95 To 10.3 GB/S Bit Rates
Power Dissipation < 1W
Rohs-6 Compliant (Lead-Free)
Single 3.3vpower Supply
Maximum Link Length Of 400m On Om4 MMF
Uncooled 850nm Vcsel Laser
Receiver Limiting Electrical Interface
Duplex LC Connector
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
Commercial Temperature Range: -5°C To 70°C

Brands:
FINISAR
Product Condition:
New Retail Factory Sealed
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
30 Days

No posts found

Write a review
+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.