** The image may not match the actual product.
Look for part number to identify the right product. **

E10GSFPLR Intel SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base Lx 10GBase Lr Plug In Module 1310 Nm. New Retail Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty.

Availability: In Stock
PART#: E10GSFPLR
$292.00

E10GSFPLR Intel SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base Lx 10GBase Lr Plug In Module 1310 Nm.

General Information

ManufacturerIntel Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberE10GSFPLR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.intel.com

Brand NameIntel

Product NameEthernet SFP+ LR Optic

Product TypeSFP+

Packing Box

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-LR

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Connectivity MediaOptical Fiber 10GBase-LR

Data Transfer Rate10 GBPS GIGABITEthernet

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Weight (Approximate)8 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility-

This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters:

X520-DA2

X520-SR1

X520-SR2

X520-LR1

Green CompliantYes

Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS-6

Country of OriginMalaysia

Brands:
Intel
Manufacturer Warranty:
Full Manufacturer Warranty
Product Condition:
New Retail Factory Sealed
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
30 Days
+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.