Cisco CFP-40G-FR Networking Transceiver  40 Gigabit ** The image may not match the actual product.
Look for part number to identify the right product. **

CFP-40G-FR Cisco 40GBASE-FR CFP module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-FR - G.652 µm Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s. Refurbished.

Availability: In Stock
PART#: CFP-40G-FR
Contact us for a price

CFP-40G-FR Cisco 40GBASE-FR CFP module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-FR - G.652 µm Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s.

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number CFP-40G-FR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 40GBASE-FR CFP module
Product Type CFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 40GBase-FR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 40GBase-FR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbit/s

Brands:
Cisco
Product Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
30 Days
+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.