Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Networking Transceiver 40 Gigabit ** The image may not match the actual product.
Look for part number to identify the right product. **

QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Cisco QSFP 4x10G Transceiver Module,SM MPO, 10KM, Enterprise-Class. New Factory Sealed.

Availability: In Stock
PART#: QSFP-4X10G-LR-S
$950.00
Claim Up to 2.5 % Discount on Checkout

General Information:

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-4X10G-LR-S

Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name: Cisco

Product Name: 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP Modules for SMF

Product Type: QSFP

Technical Information:

Application/Usage: Optical Network

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports:

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance:

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology: 40GBase-LR

Miscellaneous:

Compatibility

Cisco Router Series:

Nexus 3000 Series

Nexus 9000 Series

NCS 1002 Router

Environmentally Friendly Yes

Environmental Certification RoHS

Brands:
Cisco
Product Condition:
New Retail Factory Sealed
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
30 Days
+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.