Dell 407-BBOO GBIC-SFP Networking Transceiver ** The image may not match the actual product.
Look for part number to identify the right product. **
If you need a large quantity of 407-BBOO product - call us at +1 (718) 766 5269 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.

407-BBOO Dell Transceiver SFP 1000BLX 1310NM. New Bulk Pack.

Availability: In Stock
PART#: 407-BBOO
$37.00
Claim Up to 2.5 % Discount on Checkout

GENERAL INFORMATION:

Manufacturer: Dell

Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBOO

Category: Networking

Sub-Category: Transceiver

Form Type: SFP

Max Data Rate: 1000MBPS

Wavelength: 1310NM

Max Cable Distance: 10KM

Interface: LC duplex

Optical Components: FP 1310NM

Cable Type: SMF*

DOM Support: Yes

TX Power: -9.5 ~ -3DBM

Receiver Sensitivity: < -23DBM

Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Protocols : SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3AH-2004.

Brands:
Dell
Product Condition:
New Bulk Pack
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
30 Days

No posts found

Write a review
+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.