Cisco ONS-SE-155-1570 155.52 Mbps Networking Transceiver GBIC-SFP ** The image may not match the actual product.
Look for part number to identify the right product. **

ONS-SE-155-1570 Cisco - LC Single-Mode SFP Transceiver - SONET/SDH - 155.52 Mbps. Refurbished.

Availability: In Stock
PART#: ONS-SE-155-1570
$150.00
Claim Up to 2.5 % Discount on Checkout

ONS-SE-155-1570 Cisco - LC Single-Mode SFP Transceiver - SONET/SDH - 155.52 Mbps.

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SE-155-1570

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name Cisco

Product Model ONS-SE-155-1570

Product Name 155Mbps CWDM SFP Module

Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 µm

Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbit/s

Miscellaneous

Additional Information-

Wavelength: 1570 nm

Distance: 120 km (74.56 miles)

Transmitter Output Power Min/Max (dBm): 0 to +5

Receiver Input Power Min/Max (dBm): -34 to -7

Compatibility

ONS 15310-MA Platform:

CTX2500 Card

ONS 15454 SONET/SDH Platform:

MRC-12 Card

Brands:
Cisco
Product Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
30 Days

No posts found

Write a review
+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.