Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Networking Transceiver GBIC-SFP ** The image may not match the actual product.
Look for part number to identify the right product. **

QSFP-40G-SR-BD Cisco QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40gbase-BIDI - LC Multi-Mode. New Factory Sealed.

Availability: In Stock
PART#: QSFP-40G-SR-BD
$165.00
Claim Up to 2.5 % Discount on Checkout

QSFP-40G-SR-BD Cisco QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40gbase-BIDI - LC Multi-Mode.

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver
Product Type QSFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 40GBase-X
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 40GBase-X
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compatibility-
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches
MSA Compliant
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS-6

Brands:
Cisco
Product Condition:
New Retail Factory Sealed
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
30 Days

No posts found

Write a review
+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.