Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL GBIC-SFP Networking Transceiver. ** The image may not match the actual product.
Look for part number to identify the right product. **

FTLF8519P3BNL Finisar-1000BASE-SX And 2G Fibre Channel (2gfc) 500m Extended Temperature SFP Optical Transceiver. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.

Availability: In Stock
PART#: FTLF8519P3BNL
$72.00
Claim Up to 2.5 % Discount on Checkout

FTLF8519P3BNL Finisar-1000BASE-SX And 2G Fibre Channel (2gfc) 500m Extended Temperature SFP Optical Transceiver.

Key Features :
Up To 2.125 GB/S Bi-Directional Data Links
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
850nm Oxide Vcsel Laser Transmitter
Duplex LC Connector
ROHS Compliant And Lead-Free
Up To 500m On 50/125 µM MMF, 300m On 62.5/125 µM MMF
Metal Enclosure, For Lower Emi
Single 3.3 V Power Supply
<500mw Power Dissipation
Extended Operating Temperature Range: -20°C To 85°C

Brands:
FINISAR
Manufacturer Warranty:
Full Manufacturer Warranty
Product Condition:
New Retail Factory Sealed
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
30 Days
+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.