Finisar FTRJ-8519-7D-2.5 GBIC-SFP Networking  Transceiver. ** The image may not match the actual product.
Look for part number to identify the right product. **
If you need a large quantity of FTRJ-8519-7D-2.5 product - call us at +1 (718) 766 5269 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.

FTRJ-8519-7D-2.5 Finisar-2.5GB SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Class 1 Laser SW Transceiver 21 CFR. New Bulk Pack.

Availability: In Stock
PART#: FTRJ-8519-7D-2.5
$43.00
Claim Up to 2.5 % Discount on Checkout

FTRJ-8519-7D-2.5 Finisar-2.5GB SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Class 1 Laser SW Transceiver 21 CFR.

KEY FEATURES:
Form Factor : Plug-In Module
Device Type : Transceiver Module
Connectivity Technology : Wired
Interface (Bus) Type : SFP (Mini-Gbic)
Cabling Type : Ethernet 1000base-Sx
Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate : 2.5 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance : 550m (1,804 Ft)
Wavelength : 850-NM
Fiber/Cable Type : Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
Connector : LC Duplex Connector
Interfaces : 1 X Network - Ethernet 1000base-Sx - LC X 2
Compatible Slots : 1 X SFP

Brands:
FINISAR
Product Condition:
New Bulk Pack
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
30 Days

No posts found

Write a review
+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.