HP J9151A GBIC-SFP Networking Transceiver ** The image may not match the actual product.
Look for part number to identify the right product. **

J9151A HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP LR SFP Transceiver Module. New Bulk Pack.

Availability: In Stock
PART#: J9151A
$213.00
Claim Up to 2.5 % Discount on Checkout

J9151A HP ProCurve 10-GBE SFP LR SFP Transceiver Module.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Manufacturer Part Number J9151A
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Brand Name HP
Product Line ProCurve
Product Name ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type XFP

Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth

Miscellaneous
Additional Information Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
Distance Supported : 10 km

Brands:
HP
Product Condition:
New Bulk Pack
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
30 Days

No posts found

Write a review
+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.