Dell QSFP28-100G-CWDM4 100GB Transceiver
If you need a large quantity of QSFP28-100G-CWDM4 product - call us through our toll-free number at (800) 675 5044 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.
Looking for assistance? Connect with one of our experts
+1 (800) 675 5044 (Toll-Free)
FREE Shipping. We are accepting NET 30 Days Purchase Orders. Get a decision in seconds, without affecting your credit.

Dell QSFP28-100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 100GBPS Cwdm4 LC SMF New

Availability: In Stock
Part Number#: QSFP28-100G-CWDM4
List Price was: $842.31
Your Price:
$219.00
You Save: $623.31 (74% off)
payment-amex-visa-mc-paypal-echeck

Quantity:

Short Description:
QSFP28-100G-CWDM4 Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) 28 100 Gigabytes Per Second (GBPS) Cwdm4 Q28-100g-cwdm4 Low Current (LC) Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) 2KiloMeter (KM) Transceiver | Made by Dell | Brand New
Brand:
Dell
Product Condition:
New Factory Sealed
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days
Product Overview

The demand for high-speed networking solutions has never been greater, as more and more businesses and organizations rely on technology to communicate, process data, and operate efficiently. QSFP28 100G transceivers are one of the latest technologies to emerge in the field of high-speed networking. These transceivers are designed to provide fast and reliable communication over long distances, making them ideal for use in data centers, telecommunications networks, and other high-speed networking applications.

Overview of Dell QSFP28-100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver

The Dell QSFP28-100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 100Gbps CWDM4 LC SMF Transceiver is a high-performance transceiver that supports data rates up to 100Gbps. It is designed to provide reliable communication over long distances, up to 2km, using single-mode fiber optic cable. This transceiver uses four wavelengths to transmit data, which are combined and transmitted over a single fiber optic cable.

Features of Dell QSFP28-100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver

The Dell QSFP28-100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 transceiver has several key features that make it an ideal choice for high-speed networking applications. These features include:

  • High-speed communication: This transceiver supports data rates up to 100Gbps, making it ideal for use in high-speed networking applications.
  • Long-distance communication: This transceiver can transmit data over distances up to 2km, making it ideal for use in data centers and other high-speed networking applications.
  • Four-wavelength transmission: This transceiver uses four wavelengths to transmit data, which are combined and transmitted over a single fiber optic cable. This helps to reduce the amount of cabling required and simplifies the installation process.
  • Hot-pluggable design: This transceiver has a hot-pluggable design, which means that it can be inserted and removed from a network device without the need for a shutdown or reboot.
  • LC connector: This transceiver uses an LC connector, which is a standard connector used in fiber optic networking applications.
Benefits of Using Dell QSFP28-100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver

There are several benefits to using the Dell QSFP28-100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 transceiver in high-speed networking applications. These benefits include:

  • High-speed communication: This transceiver supports data rates up to 100Gbps, making it ideal for use in high-speed networking applications where speed is critical.
  • Long-distance communication: This transceiver can transmit data over distances up to 2km, making it ideal for use in data centers and other high-speed networking applications where long distances are common.
  • Reduced cabling requirements: The use of four wavelengths to transmit data over a single fiber optic cable helps to reduce the amount of cabling required, which can simplify installation and reduce costs.
  • Easy installation: The hot-pluggable design of this transceiver makes it easy to install and remove from a network device without the need for a shutdown or reboot.
  • Standard connector: This transceiver uses an LC connector, which is a standard connector used in fiber optic networking applications, making it compatible with a wide range of devices.
In Summary, the Dell QSFP28-100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 transceiver is a high-performance transceiver that is ideal for use in high-speed networking applications. With support for data rates up to 100Gbps and transmission distances up to 2km, this transceiver is capable of providing reliable communication over long distances.General Information about the Dell QSFP28-100G-CWDM4
  • Manufacturer: Dell
  • Part Number or SKU# QSFP28-100G-CWDM4
  • Device Type: Transceiver 100GB
Brand:
Dell
Product Condition:
New Factory Sealed
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days


+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.

Warranty

ALLHDD guarantees that the products will not have defects in material that will affect the product's functionality during the Standard Warranty Period. The warranty period starts when the merchandise/items from our warehouse.

What does ALLHDD.Com warranty cover?

30-days to 3 years warranty:

Replacement or refund. In the case of material defects, we will try to replace the product first. The product will be replaced before the expiration of the original warranty. For any failure of hardware, if we cannot process the replacement of the product(s)/model(s), we will refund the original selling/invoiced price. The shipping costs and sales tax, if any, are non-refundable. ALLHDD retains the right to decide whether the item(s) will process for replacement or refund.

What is not covered by our warranty?

The reason why our warranty does not cover any problem caused by the following conditions:

(a) misuse of hardware; accidental damage; carelessness product(s) damage; shock; temperature beyond the specification of any product; faulty installation; operation; modification of goods;

(b) any misuse outside the instructions in the user manual for any specific product;

(c) damaged caused by other hardware or equipment. The warranty will void if the item is returned with physical damage, damage to the retail box, removed from the box, counterfeit labels/labelled by them, or any modifications of internal and external covers. Data loss or damages to any other equipment we do not cover by our offered warranty.

What is the Manufacturer/Brand Warranty?

In general, a manufacturer's warranty service/support is a written guarantee to the buyer of a product. Its terms assure the replacement or repair of the product, if necessary, within a specified period after the purchase (2-5 years depending on the brand/manufacturer). It is typically included in the price of the product. Products are brand new and sealed and the original manufacturer box is complete with the Manufacturer's genuine warranty. For most of the brand new/retail products that come with the manual and box, exceptions may apply (i.e., Cisco, Juniper Networks).

For the server parts (i.e., Dell, HPE) to get Full coverage of the warranty server must have a full 3- 5 years warranty. However, ALLHDD.COM will cover the warranty duration if any Manufacturer doesn't support the advertised warranty and there is no refund for those.
Final Sale items are non-returnable/refundable in any situation. Any question? please ask our team before the shipment.

Important notes:

We can provide additional warranty service/support for any product you purchase from us if you need additional warranty coverage before finalizing the order from ALLHDD.Com. You need to ask in live chat/help or call us for more information.

Individual product warranty mentioned on each item product description page/detail page.

Free Technical support on purchased items, our expert consultancy over the phone, by email, by live chat, or by remote login.

Delivery

Shipping Options and Estimated Delivery Time

UPS Shipping Options:

FREE UPS® Ground (Free shipping to all orders for 48 states!)
Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS 3 Day Select®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days

UPS 2nd Day Air®
Estimated delivery time: 1-2 business days, Delivery by 10:30 AM or 2:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® Standard Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 2-5 PM, Standard Overnight Delivery.

UPS Next Day Air® - Priority Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight Delivery (Next Business Day) Delivery by 10:30 AM or 12:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® First Overnight - Early A.M
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:00 AM, Early morning, overnight delivery for your time-critical shipments.

UPS® First Overnight - Saturday
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:30 AM – Saturday


FedEx Shipping Options:

FedEx Ground®
Estimated delivery time: (4–7 business days in the contiguous 48 states)
*For residential delivery via FedEx Ground use FedEx Home Delivery®
Estimated delivery time: 4−7 business days, based on the distance to the destination.

FedEx Express Saver®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (except Hawaii and Alaska)

FedEx 2Day®
Estimated delivery time: 2 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx Standard Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses and by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (Hawaii is outbound only)

FedEx Priority Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 10:30 PM to U.S. businesses, noon to most residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx First Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 8:30 or 9 AM to most areas)
Available throughout all 50 states


Worldwide Shipping Options:

UPS®/FedEx® International Economy

Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS®/FedEx® International Priority

Estimated delivery time: 2-4 business days

UPS®/FedEx® Ground Shipping Canada

Estimated delivery time: 5-8 business days


Important notes:

  • The processing of orders with Ground Shipping can take up to 24-48 hours. But we try to process all orders the same day.
  • We are not responsible for weather problems that may affect the delivery of goods by carriers. We cannot guarantee the exact delivery time, regardless of the carriers' claims.
  • If you have any specific delivery time requirements, please contact our customer support and someone from our customer service team will be able to help you.
  • You can estimate the shipping cost from the products detail page, also available on the checkout page
  • The shipping cost depends on box dimensions, weight, and zip/postal code
  • To get a FedEx® delivery service you need to mention it on the checkout page notebox.
  • For urgent shipments, please contact our customer service.
  • Shipping cut off 4:00 PM (Monday-Friday) and available blind drop shipment.