Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ZR 10Gbps Transceiver
If you need a large quantity of XENPAK-1XGE-ZR product - call us through our toll-free number at (800) 675 5044 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.
Looking for assistance? Connect with one of our experts
+1 (800) 675 5044 (Toll-Free)
FREE Shipping. We are accepting NET 30 Days Purchase Orders. Get a decision in seconds, without affecting your credit.

Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ZR 10Gbps Transceiver Module Refurbished

Availability: In Stock
Part Number#: XENPAK-1XGE-ZR
List Price was: $2780.77
Your Price:
$723.00
You Save: $2057.77 (74% off)
payment-amex-visa-mc-paypal-echeck

Quantity:
Options:

Refurbished

Short Description:
XENPAK-1XGE-ZR 10 Gigabytes Per Second (GBPS) Single-Mode Fiber 80 kilometer (km) 1550nm Duplex SC Connector Transceiver Module | Made by Juniper | Refurbished
Brand:
Juniper Networks
Product Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days
Product Overview of 10Gbps Transceiver Module

networking applications. It is designed to work with Juniper Networks' line of switches and routers, and can provide high-speed connectivity over long distances. In this article, we will discuss the features and benefits of the Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ZR, and how it can be used to enhance network performance.

Features and Benefits

The Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ZR is a 10Gbps transceiver module that operates over a single mode fiber. It is capable of transmitting and receiving data over distances of up to 80 kilometers (49.7 miles), making it an ideal solution for long-range network connectivity. The module operates at a wavelength of 1550nm, which is within the range of the C-band of optical frequencies.

One of the key features of the Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ZR is its hot-swappable capability. This means that the module can be replaced or added to the network without shutting down the switch or router. This helps to minimize downtime and ensures that the network remains operational even during maintenance or upgrades.

Another benefit of the Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ZR is its compatibility with Juniper Networks' line of switches and routers. This ensures that the module can seamlessly integrate with the network, and provides reliable and efficient connectivity. In addition, the module is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae standards, ensuring that it can work with other third-party devices that support this standard.

Installation and Configuration

The Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ZR is designed for easy installation and configuration. To install the module, simply insert it into an available XENPAK port on the switch or router. Once the module is installed, it can be configured using the command-line interface (CLI) or a graphical user interface (GUI).

The module supports a range of configuration options, including wavelength, transmission power, and receive sensitivity. These settings can be adjusted to optimize performance and ensure that the module operates within the required specifications. In addition, the module supports digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM), which allows for real-time monitoring of key performance indicators such as temperature, voltage, and optical power.

Applications

The Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ZR is suitable for a range of applications, including data centers, service providers, and enterprise networks. It can be used to connect switches and routers over long distances, providing high-speed connectivity for applications such as video streaming, data backup, and disaster recovery. The module can also be used to interconnect data centers, enabling seamless communication between geographically dispersed locations.

The Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ZR is also ideal for service providers who require reliable and high-performance connectivity for their customers. It can be used to provide high-speed internet access, virtual private networks (VPNs), and other advanced services.

In Summary, the Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ZR is a high-performance transceiver module that offers reliable and efficient connectivity for a range of networking applications. Its hot-swappable capability, compatibility with Juniper Networks' line of switches and routers, and compliance with IEEE 802.3ae standards make it an ideal solution for organizations that require high-speed connectivity over long distances. Its ease of installation and configuration, along with its support for digital diagnostics monitoring, ensure that it can be easily integrated into existing network infrastructure. Whether you're a data center operator, service provider, or enterprise network manager, the Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ZR is an excellent choice for enhancing network performance and reliability.

General Information about the Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ZR
  • Manufacturer: Juniper
  • Model Number or SKU# XENPAK-1XGE-ZR
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
Performance of Transceiver Module
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
  • Media Type Suppo10Gbps rted Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
  • Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-ZR
Miscellaneous for 10Gbps Transceiver
  • Additional Information-
  • Length: 50-mile / 80-km reach on 9/125 micrometer SMF
  • Wavelength: 1,530 to 1,565 nm
  • Average launch power: 0 through 4 dBm
  • Receiver saturation: -7 dBm
  • Receiver sensitivity: -24 dBm
Compatibility
  • Supported Module: PC-1XGE-XENPAK
  • Supported Platform: M320, T320, T640
Brand:
Juniper Networks
Product Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days

About Refurbished Products

Refurbished products are typically refurbished by an Original Manufacturer or an affiliate of the manufacturer or 3rd party facility. This product may have minor blemishes due to normal product usage and doesn't necessarily come with documentation and software unless indicated, but has been well tested and generally has never had any defects.


+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.

Warranty

ALLHDD guarantees that the products will not have defects in material that will affect the product's functionality during the Standard Warranty Period. The warranty period starts when the merchandise/items from our warehouse.

What does ALLHDD.Com warranty cover?

30-days to 3 years warranty:

Replacement or refund. In the case of material defects, we will try to replace the product first. The product will be replaced before the expiration of the original warranty. For any failure of hardware, if we cannot process the replacement of the product(s)/model(s), we will refund the original selling/invoiced price. The shipping costs and sales tax, if any, are non-refundable. ALLHDD retains the right to decide whether the item(s) will process for replacement or refund.

What is not covered by our warranty?

The reason why our warranty does not cover any problem caused by the following conditions:

(a) misuse of hardware; accidental damage; carelessness product(s) damage; shock; temperature beyond the specification of any product; faulty installation; operation; modification of goods;

(b) any misuse outside the instructions in the user manual for any specific product;

(c) damaged caused by other hardware or equipment. The warranty will void if the item is returned with physical damage, damage to the retail box, removed from the box, counterfeit labels/labelled by them, or any modifications of internal and external covers. Data loss or damages to any other equipment we do not cover by our offered warranty.

What is the Manufacturer/Brand Warranty?

In general, a manufacturer's warranty service/support is a written guarantee to the buyer of a product. Its terms assure the replacement or repair of the product, if necessary, within a specified period after the purchase (2-5 years depending on the brand/manufacturer). It is typically included in the price of the product. Products are brand new and sealed and the original manufacturer box is complete with the Manufacturer's genuine warranty. For most of the brand new/retail products that come with the manual and box, exceptions may apply (i.e., Cisco, Juniper Networks).

For the server parts (i.e., Dell, HPE) to get Full coverage of the warranty server must have a full 3- 5 years warranty. However, ALLHDD.COM will cover the warranty duration if any Manufacturer doesn't support the advertised warranty and there is no refund for those.
Final Sale items are non-returnable/refundable in any situation. Any question? please ask our team before the shipment.

Important notes:

We can provide additional warranty service/support for any product you purchase from us if you need additional warranty coverage before finalizing the order from ALLHDD.Com. You need to ask in live chat/help or call us for more information.

Individual product warranty mentioned on each item product description page/detail page.

Free Technical support on purchased items, our expert consultancy over the phone, by email, by live chat, or by remote login.

Delivery

Shipping Options and Estimated Delivery Time

UPS Shipping Options:

FREE UPS® Ground (Free shipping to all orders for 48 states!)
Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS 3 Day Select®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days

UPS 2nd Day Air®
Estimated delivery time: 1-2 business days, Delivery by 10:30 AM or 2:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® Standard Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 2-5 PM, Standard Overnight Delivery.

UPS Next Day Air® - Priority Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight Delivery (Next Business Day) Delivery by 10:30 AM or 12:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® First Overnight - Early A.M
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:00 AM, Early morning, overnight delivery for your time-critical shipments.

UPS® First Overnight - Saturday
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:30 AM – Saturday


FedEx Shipping Options:

FedEx Ground®
Estimated delivery time: (4–7 business days in the contiguous 48 states)
*For residential delivery via FedEx Ground use FedEx Home Delivery®
Estimated delivery time: 4−7 business days, based on the distance to the destination.

FedEx Express Saver®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (except Hawaii and Alaska)

FedEx 2Day®
Estimated delivery time: 2 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx Standard Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses and by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (Hawaii is outbound only)

FedEx Priority Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 10:30 PM to U.S. businesses, noon to most residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx First Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 8:30 or 9 AM to most areas)
Available throughout all 50 states


Worldwide Shipping Options:

UPS®/FedEx® International Economy

Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS®/FedEx® International Priority

Estimated delivery time: 2-4 business days

UPS®/FedEx® Ground Shipping Canada

Estimated delivery time: 5-8 business days


Important notes:

  • The processing of orders with Ground Shipping can take up to 24-48 hours. But we try to process all orders the same day.
  • We are not responsible for weather problems that may affect the delivery of goods by carriers. We cannot guarantee the exact delivery time, regardless of the carriers' claims.
  • If you have any specific delivery time requirements, please contact our customer support and someone from our customer service team will be able to help you.
  • You can estimate the shipping cost from the products detail page, also available on the checkout page
  • The shipping cost depends on box dimensions, weight, and zip/postal code
  • To get a FedEx® delivery service you need to mention it on the checkout page notebox.
  • For urgent shipments, please contact our customer service.
  • Shipping cut off 4:00 PM (Monday-Friday) and available blind drop shipment.