Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM 100GBPS 100GBASE-LR4 Single Mode Fiber 10KM 1310NM Transceiver
If you need a large quantity of 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM product - call us through our toll-free number at (800) 675 5044 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.
Looking for assistance? Connect with one of our experts
+1 (800) 675 5044 (Toll-Free)
FREE Shipping.

100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM Brocade 100GBPS 100GBASE-LR4 Single Mode Refurbished

Check Availability
Part Number#: 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM
Your Price:
Contact us for a price
payment-amex-visa-mc-paypal-echeck

Options:

Refurbished

Short Description:
100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM Brocade 100GBPS 100GBASE-LR4 Single Mode Fiber 10KM 1310NM Transceiver Module | Refurbished
Brand:
Brocade
Product Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days
Overview of the 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM Transceiver Module

The Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM transceiver module is an essential component used in high-speed data networks to transmit data between switches, routers, and servers. It is a compact module that provides high-speed data transmission at 100 Gbps. In this article, we will discuss the various aspects of the Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM transceiver module, including its technical specifications, uses, and benefits.

Technical Specifications

The Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM transceiver module is a 100Gbps Ethernet transceiver that can transmit data over single-mode fiber at a distance of up to 10km. It operates at a wavelength of 1310nm and uses LR4 (Long-Reach 4) technology to transmit data. The LR4 technology enables the module to transmit data over four different wavelengths, each carrying 25 Gbps of data. This allows the module to achieve a total data transfer rate of 100 Gbps.

Uses

The Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM transceiver module is used in data centers, telecommunications networks, and other high-speed data transmission applications. It is commonly used to connect switches and routers in data center networks, allowing for high-speed data transfer between servers and other network devices. The module can also be used in telecommunications networks to transmit high-bandwidth data over long distances.

Benefits

The Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM transceiver module offers several benefits, including high-speed data transfer, long-distance transmission, and reliability. With a data transfer rate of 100 Gbps, the module can transmit large amounts of data quickly and efficiently. The LR4 technology allows the module to transmit data over long distances, making it an ideal choice for telecommunications networks and other applications where long-distance transmission is required. Additionally, the module is highly reliable, with a low bit error rate and a high MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure).

Compatibility

The Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM transceiver module is compatible with a wide range of Brocade switches, routers, and other network devices. It is also compatible with other networking equipment that supports the 100GBASE-LR4 standard. This makes it easy to integrate the module into existing network infrastructure without the need for additional equipment or configuration changes.

Installation

The installation of the Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM transceiver module is straightforward and can be performed by network technicians or other qualified personnel. The module is inserted into the appropriate port on a switch or router, and the fiber optic cable is connected to the module. Once the module is installed, it can be configured using standard network configuration tools.

Maintenance

The Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM transceiver module requires minimal maintenance and is designed to provide reliable operation over an extended period. However, like all network equipment, it should be periodically inspected and cleaned to ensure optimal performance. It is also recommended to perform regular firmware updates to ensure that the module is operating with the latest software.

Finally, the Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM transceiver module is a highly reliable and efficient component used in high-speed data networks. It offers high-speed data transfer, long-distance transmission, and compatibility with a wide range of network equipment. Its ease of installation and low maintenance requirements make it an ideal choice for data center and telecommunications networks. If you're in need of a high-speed data transmission solution for your network, the Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM transceiver module is definitely worth considering.

General Information about the Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM
  • Model Number or SKU# 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM
  • Type: Transceiver
  • Transceiver Type: 100 Gigabit
  • SKU: 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM
Networking
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 µm
  • Form Factor: Hot Pluggable
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4Interfaces/Ports: 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network
Dimensions & Weight
  • Height 0.7 Inch
  • Width 1.6 Inch
  • Depth 4.2 Inch
Miscellaneous
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
Brand:
Brocade
Product Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days

About Refurbished Products

Refurbished products are typically refurbished by an Original Manufacturer or an affiliate of the manufacturer or 3rd party facility. This product may have minor blemishes due to normal product usage and doesn't necessarily come with documentation and software unless indicated, but has been well tested and generally has never had any defects.


+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.

Warranty

ALLHDD guarantees that the products will not have defects in material that will affect the product's functionality during the Standard Warranty Period. The warranty period starts when the merchandise/items from our warehouse.

What does ALLHDD.Com warranty cover?

30-days to 3 years warranty:

Replacement or refund. In the case of material defects, we will try to replace the product first. The product will be replaced before the expiration of the original warranty. For any failure of hardware, if we cannot process the replacement of the product(s)/model(s), we will refund the original selling/invoiced price. The shipping costs and sales tax, if any, are non-refundable. ALLHDD retains the right to decide whether the item(s) will process for replacement or refund.

What is not covered by our warranty?

The reason why our warranty does not cover any problem caused by the following conditions:

(a) misuse of hardware; accidental damage; carelessness product(s) damage; shock; temperature beyond the specification of any product; faulty installation; operation; modification of goods;

(b) any misuse outside the instructions in the user manual for any specific product;

(c) damaged caused by other hardware or equipment. The warranty will void if the item is returned with physical damage, damage to the retail box, removed from the box, counterfeit labels/labelled by them, or any modifications of internal and external covers. Data loss or damages to any other equipment we do not cover by our offered warranty.

What is the Manufacturer/Brand Warranty?

In general, a manufacturer's warranty service/support is a written guarantee to the buyer of a product. Its terms assure the replacement or repair of the product, if necessary, within a specified period after the purchase (2-5 years depending on the brand/manufacturer). It is typically included in the price of the product. Products are brand new and sealed and the original manufacturer box is complete with the Manufacturer's genuine warranty. For most of the brand new/retail products that come with the manual and box, exceptions may apply (i.e., Cisco, Juniper Networks).

For the server parts (i.e., Dell, HPE) to get Full coverage of the warranty server must have a full 3- 5 years warranty. However, ALLHDD.COM will cover the warranty duration if any Manufacturer doesn't support the advertised warranty and there is no refund for those.
Final Sale items are non-returnable/refundable in any situation. Any question? please ask our team before the shipment.

Important notes:

We can provide additional warranty service/support for any product you purchase from us if you need additional warranty coverage before finalizing the order from ALLHDD.Com. You need to ask in live chat/help or call us for more information.

Individual product warranty mentioned on each item product description page/detail page.

Free Technical support on purchased items, our expert consultancy over the phone, by email, by live chat, or by remote login.

Delivery

Shipping Options and Estimated Delivery Time

UPS Shipping Options:

FREE UPS® Ground (Free shipping to all orders for 48 states!)
Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS 3 Day Select®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days

UPS 2nd Day Air®
Estimated delivery time: 1-2 business days, Delivery by 10:30 AM or 2:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® Standard Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 2-5 PM, Standard Overnight Delivery.

UPS Next Day Air® - Priority Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight Delivery (Next Business Day) Delivery by 10:30 AM or 12:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® First Overnight - Early A.M
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:00 AM, Early morning, overnight delivery for your time-critical shipments.

UPS® First Overnight - Saturday
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:30 AM – Saturday


FedEx Shipping Options:

FedEx Ground®
Estimated delivery time: (4–7 business days in the contiguous 48 states)
*For residential delivery via FedEx Ground use FedEx Home Delivery®
Estimated delivery time: 4−7 business days, based on the distance to the destination.

FedEx Express Saver®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (except Hawaii and Alaska)

FedEx 2Day®
Estimated delivery time: 2 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx Standard Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses and by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (Hawaii is outbound only)

FedEx Priority Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 10:30 PM to U.S. businesses, noon to most residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx First Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 8:30 or 9 AM to most areas)
Available throughout all 50 states


Worldwide Shipping Options:

UPS®/FedEx® International Economy

Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS®/FedEx® International Priority

Estimated delivery time: 2-4 business days

UPS®/FedEx® Ground Shipping Canada

Estimated delivery time: 5-8 business days


Important notes:

  • The processing of orders with Ground Shipping can take up to 24-48 hours. But we try to process all orders the same day.
  • We are not responsible for weather problems that may affect the delivery of goods by carriers. We cannot guarantee the exact delivery time, regardless of the carriers' claims.
  • If you have any specific delivery time requirements, please contact our customer support and someone from our customer service team will be able to help you.
  • You can estimate the shipping cost from the products detail page, also available on the checkout page
  • The shipping cost depends on box dimensions, weight, and zip/postal code
  • To get a FedEx® delivery service you need to mention it on the checkout page notebox.
  • For urgent shipments, please contact our customer service.
  • Shipping cut off 4:00 PM (Monday-Friday) and available blind drop shipment.