Dell 91C9R Transceiver Networking 25 Gigabit.
If you need a large quantity of 91C9R product - call us through our toll-free number at (800) 675 5044 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.
Looking for assistance? Connect with one of our experts
+1 (800) 675 5044 (Toll-Free)
FREE Shipping. We are accepting NET 30 Days Purchase Orders. Get a decision in seconds, without affecting your credit.

91C9R Dell SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver 25GBE, Intel, New

Availability: In Stock
Part Number#: 91C9R
List Price was: $803.85
Your Price:
$209.00
You Save: $594.85 (74% off)
payment-amex-visa-mc-paypal-echeck

Additional 5% Discount on Checkout
Quantity:
Options:

New Sealed

Short Description:
91C9R Dell SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver 25GBE, Intel, Customer KIT. Brand New.
Brand:
Dell
Product Condition:
New Sealed
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days

Introduction

The 91C9R Dell SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver 25GBE is a high-performance data transmission device designed to be used with compatible networking equipment. The device is manufactured by Dell and comes with Intel technology. The device is suitable for use in various networking environments and is particularly useful in data centers and other large-scale networks. In this article, we will discuss the features and benefits of the 91C9R Dell SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver 25GBE, along with its technical specifications.

Features

The 91C9R Dell SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver 25GBE is a compact and efficient device that provides high-speed data transmission. Some of the notable features of the device are:

  • High-speed data transmission: The 91C9R Dell SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver 25GBE supports data transmission speeds of up to 25 Gbps, which makes it ideal for use in high-performance networking environments.
  • Optical connectivity: The device uses optical connectivity to transmit data over long distances, making it suitable for use in data centers and other large-scale networks.
  • Compatibility: The 91C9R Dell SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver 25GBE is compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, making it easy to integrate into existing networks.
  • Hot-pluggable: The device is hot-pluggable, which means that it can be inserted and removed from a device without powering down the system.
  • Low power consumption: The 91C9R Dell SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver 25GBE is designed to consume minimal power, which makes it an energy-efficient solution for data transmission.

Benefits

There are several benefits of using the 91C9R Dell SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver 25GBE in networking environments. Some of the key benefits of the device are:

  • High-performance data transmission: The device provides high-speed data transmission, which ensures that data is transmitted quickly and efficiently. This is particularly important in large-scale networks where delays in data transmission can result in significant downtime.
  • Flexible connectivity: The 91C9R Dell SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver 25GBE supports a wide range of networking equipment, making it easy to integrate into existing networks. This provides greater flexibility in network design and allows for the use of a variety of networking equipment.
  • Energy efficiency: The device is designed to consume minimal power, which makes it an energy-efficient solution for data transmission. This helps to reduce energy costs and minimize the environmental impact of networking equipment.
  • Easy to install and use: The 91C9R Dell SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver 25GBE is a hot-pluggable device, which makes it easy to install and use. This reduces the time and effort required to integrate the device into a network and ensures that downtime is minimized.

Technical specifications

The 91C9R Dell SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver 25GBE has the following technical specifications:

  • Data rate: The device supports data rates of up to 25 Gbps.
  • Transmission distance: The device supports transmission distances of up to 100 meters over OM4 multimode fiber.
  • Wavelength: The device operates at a wavelength of 850nm.
  • Connector type: The device uses a duplex LC connector.
  • Power consumption: The device consumes a maximum of 1.2 watts of power.

General Information about the Dell 91C9R

  • Manufacturer : Dell
  • Model Number or SKU# 91C9R
  • Device Type : SFP+ SR 25 Gigabit Transceiver

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x 25GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology 25GBase-SR
Brand:
Dell
Product Condition:
New Sealed
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days


+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.

Warranty

ALLHDD guarantees that the products will not have defects in material that will affect the product's functionality during the Standard Warranty Period. The warranty period starts when the merchandise/items from our warehouse.

What does ALLHDD.Com warranty cover?

30-days to 3 years warranty:

Replacement or refund. In the case of material defects, we will try to replace the product first. The product will be replaced before the expiration of the original warranty. For any failure of hardware, if we cannot process the replacement of the product(s)/model(s), we will refund the original selling/invoiced price. The shipping costs and sales tax, if any, are non-refundable. ALLHDD retains the right to decide whether the item(s) will process for replacement or refund.

What is not covered by our warranty?

The reason why our warranty does not cover any problem caused by the following conditions:

(a) misuse of hardware; accidental damage; carelessness product(s) damage; shock; temperature beyond the specification of any product; faulty installation; operation; modification of goods;

(b) any misuse outside the instructions in the user manual for any specific product;

(c) damaged caused by other hardware or equipment. The warranty will void if the item is returned with physical damage, damage to the retail box, removed from the box, counterfeit labels/labelled by them, or any modifications of internal and external covers. Data loss or damages to any other equipment we do not cover by our offered warranty.

What is the Manufacturer/Brand Warranty?

In general, a manufacturer's warranty service/support is a written guarantee to the buyer of a product. Its terms assure the replacement or repair of the product, if necessary, within a specified period after the purchase (2-5 years depending on the brand/manufacturer). It is typically included in the price of the product. Products are brand new and sealed and the original manufacturer box is complete with the Manufacturer's genuine warranty. For most of the brand new/retail products that come with the manual and box, exceptions may apply (i.e., Cisco, Juniper Networks).

For the server parts (i.e., Dell, HPE) to get Full coverage of the warranty server must have a full 3- 5 years warranty. However, ALLHDD.COM will cover the warranty duration if any Manufacturer doesn't support the advertised warranty and there is no refund for those.
Final Sale items are non-returnable/refundable in any situation. Any question? please ask our team before the shipment.

Important notes:

We can provide additional warranty service/support for any product you purchase from us if you need additional warranty coverage before finalizing the order from ALLHDD.Com. You need to ask in live chat/help or call us for more information.

Individual product warranty mentioned on each item product description page/detail page.

Free Technical support on purchased items, our expert consultancy over the phone, by email, by live chat, or by remote login.

Delivery

Shipping Options and Estimated Delivery Time

UPS Shipping Options:

FREE UPS® Ground (Free shipping to all orders for 48 states!)
Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS 3 Day Select®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days

UPS 2nd Day Air®
Estimated delivery time: 1-2 business days, Delivery by 10:30 AM or 2:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® Standard Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 2-5 PM, Standard Overnight Delivery.

UPS Next Day Air® - Priority Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight Delivery (Next Business Day) Delivery by 10:30 AM or 12:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® First Overnight - Early A.M
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:00 AM, Early morning, overnight delivery for your time-critical shipments.

UPS® First Overnight - Saturday
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:30 AM – Saturday


FedEx Shipping Options:

FedEx Ground®
Estimated delivery time: (4–7 business days in the contiguous 48 states)
*For residential delivery via FedEx Ground use FedEx Home Delivery®
Estimated delivery time: 4−7 business days, based on the distance to the destination.

FedEx Express Saver®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (except Hawaii and Alaska)

FedEx 2Day®
Estimated delivery time: 2 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx Standard Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses and by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (Hawaii is outbound only)

FedEx Priority Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 10:30 PM to U.S. businesses, noon to most residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx First Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 8:30 or 9 AM to most areas)
Available throughout all 50 states


Worldwide Shipping Options:

UPS®/FedEx® International Economy

Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS®/FedEx® International Priority

Estimated delivery time: 2-4 business days

UPS®/FedEx® Ground Shipping Canada

Estimated delivery time: 5-8 business days


Important notes:

  • The processing of orders with Ground Shipping can take up to 24-48 hours. But we try to process all orders the same day.
  • We are not responsible for weather problems that may affect the delivery of goods by carriers. We cannot guarantee the exact delivery time, regardless of the carriers' claims.
  • If you have any specific delivery time requirements, please contact our customer support and someone from our customer service team will be able to help you.
  • You can estimate the shipping cost from the products detail page, also available on the checkout page
  • The shipping cost depends on box dimensions, weight, and zip/postal code
  • To get a FedEx® delivery service you need to mention it on the checkout page notebox.
  • For urgent shipments, please contact our customer service.
  • Shipping cut off 4:00 PM (Monday-Friday) and available blind drop shipment.