Brocade 57-0000089-01 16 Gigabit Networking Transceiver
If you need a large quantity of 57-0000089-01 product - call us through our toll-free number at (800) 675 5044 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.
Looking for assistance? Connect with one of our experts
+1 (800) 675 5044 (Toll-Free)
FREE Shipping. We are accepting NET 30 Days Purchase Orders. Get a decision in seconds, without affecting your credit.

57-0000089-01 Brocade Duplex SFP+ 16GB 10KM SMF DDM 1310NM Bulk

Availability: In Stock
Part Number#: 57-0000089-01
List Price was: $680.77
Your Price:
$177.00
You Save: $503.77 (74% off)
payment-amex-visa-mc-paypal-echeck

Additional 5% Discount on Checkout
Quantity:

Short Description:
57-0000089-01 Brocade Duplex SFP+ 16GB 10KM SMF DDM 1310NM Transceiver | New Bulk Pack
Brand:
Brocade
Product Condition:
New Bulk Pack
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days

Overview about the Brocade 57-0000089-01

The 57-0000089-01 Brocade Duplex SFP+ 16GB 10KM SMF DDM 1310NM Transceiver is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver module that is designed to provide high-speed connectivity for data center and enterprise networks. In this article, we will discuss the features and specifications of this transceiver in detail.

Features

The 57-0000089-01 Brocade Duplex SFP+ 16GB 10KM SMF DDM 1310NM Transceiver is a duplex transceiver that has two fiber optic connectors, one for transmitting data and the other for receiving data. The transceiver operates at a wavelength of 1310 nanometers (nm), which is within the range of the standard SMF optic cable. It also supports digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) that allows network administrators to monitor the performance of the transceiver in real-time.

Compatibility

The 57-0000089-01 Brocade Duplex SFP+ 16GB 10KM SMF DDM 1310NM Transceiver is compatible with a wide range of Brocade networking equipment, including the Brocade ICX 7750, ICX 7450, ICX 7250, ICX 7150, and ICX 6610 switches. It is also compatible with other networking equipment that supports the SFP+ form factor and is compliant with the SFF-8472 MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standard.

Installation

The 57-0000089-01 Brocade Duplex SFP+ 16GB 10KM SMF DDM 1310NM Transceiver is a hot-swappable transceiver module, which means that it can be inserted and removed from a networking device without having to power off the device. To install the transceiver, simply insert it into the SFP+ slot on the networking device and ensure that it clicks into place. The device will automatically detect the transceiver and configure it for use.

Applications

The 57-0000089-01 Brocade Duplex SFP+ 16GB 10KM SMF DDM 1310NM Transceiver is ideally suited for high-speed connectivity applications in data center and enterprise networks. It can be used for a wide range of applications, including server interconnects, storage interconnects, and switch-to-switch interconnects. The transceiver is also well-suited for long-distance applications where the distance between networking devices is greater than the maximum distance that can be supported by copper cables.

Advantages

The 57-0000089-01 Brocade Duplex SFP+ 16GB 10KM SMF DDM 1310NM Transceiver has several advantages over other types of transceivers. Firstly, it supports data rates of up to 16 Gbps, which is significantly faster than the data rates supported by many other transceivers. Secondly, it can transmit data over a distance of up to 10 kilometers, which is greater than the maximum distance that can be supported by copper cables. Thirdly, it supports digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM), which allows network administrators to monitor the performance of the transceiver in real-time.

Main Specifications about the Brocade 57-0000089-01

  • Manufacturer: Brocade
  • Part Number or SKU# 57-0000089-01
  • Device Type: Transceiver

Key Features

  • Brocade 16GFC Fibre Channel SFP+
  • Up-To 10 KM Over Smf 14.025gbps
  • 1310nm Duplex Sfp+ Transceiver
  • 0°C - 70°C Operating Case Temperature
  • Sff-8724 Digital Optical Monitoring
  • Hot-Swappable For SFP+ FC Ports
  • Compliant With Sff-8431 & Sff-8432
Brand:
Brocade
Product Condition:
New Bulk Pack
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days

About New Bulk Pack Products

New Bulk Pack products come with clamshell boxes and do not have any manufacturer warranty. Many times manufacturers disassemble whole units to use parts or pulled from a new system. Typically, this product doesn't come with software or instructions unless indicated and no Manufacturer’s genuine warranty. You can take note these are not brand new products.


Here, you can check more available conditions of your desired product 57-0000089-01 at a competitive price. We are trying our best to meet your needs on the enterprise-level computer, server, data centre, and networking hardware. You are welcome to ask our live chat or get live representative support over the phone.

+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.

Warranty

ALLHDD guarantees that the products will not have defects in material that will affect the product's functionality during the Standard Warranty Period. The warranty period starts when the merchandise/items from our warehouse.

What does ALLHDD.Com warranty cover?

30-days to 3 years warranty:

Replacement or refund. In the case of material defects, we will try to replace the product first. The product will be replaced before the expiration of the original warranty. For any failure of hardware, if we cannot process the replacement of the product(s)/model(s), we will refund the original selling/invoiced price. The shipping costs and sales tax, if any, are non-refundable. ALLHDD retains the right to decide whether the item(s) will process for replacement or refund.

What is not covered by our warranty?

The reason why our warranty does not cover any problem caused by the following conditions:

(a) misuse of hardware; accidental damage; carelessness product(s) damage; shock; temperature beyond the specification of any product; faulty installation; operation; modification of goods;

(b) any misuse outside the instructions in the user manual for any specific product;

(c) damaged caused by other hardware or equipment. The warranty will void if the item is returned with physical damage, damage to the retail box, removed from the box, counterfeit labels/labelled by them, or any modifications of internal and external covers. Data loss or damages to any other equipment we do not cover by our offered warranty.

What is the Manufacturer/Brand Warranty?

In general, a manufacturer's warranty service/support is a written guarantee to the buyer of a product. Its terms assure the replacement or repair of the product, if necessary, within a specified period after the purchase (2-5 years depending on the brand/manufacturer). It is typically included in the price of the product. Products are brand new and sealed and the original manufacturer box is complete with the Manufacturer's genuine warranty. For most of the brand new/retail products that come with the manual and box, exceptions may apply (i.e., Cisco, Juniper Networks).

For the server parts (i.e., Dell, HPE) to get Full coverage of the warranty server must have a full 3- 5 years warranty. However, ALLHDD.COM will cover the warranty duration if any Manufacturer doesn't support the advertised warranty and there is no refund for those.
Final Sale items are non-returnable/refundable in any situation. Any question? please ask our team before the shipment.

Important notes:

We can provide additional warranty service/support for any product you purchase from us if you need additional warranty coverage before finalizing the order from ALLHDD.Com. You need to ask in live chat/help or call us for more information.

Individual product warranty mentioned on each item product description page/detail page.

Free Technical support on purchased items, our expert consultancy over the phone, by email, by live chat, or by remote login.

Delivery

Shipping Options and Estimated Delivery Time

UPS Shipping Options:

FREE UPS® Ground (Free shipping to all orders for 48 states!)
Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS 3 Day Select®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days

UPS 2nd Day Air®
Estimated delivery time: 1-2 business days, Delivery by 10:30 AM or 2:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® Standard Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 2-5 PM, Standard Overnight Delivery.

UPS Next Day Air® - Priority Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight Delivery (Next Business Day) Delivery by 10:30 AM or 12:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® First Overnight - Early A.M
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:00 AM, Early morning, overnight delivery for your time-critical shipments.

UPS® First Overnight - Saturday
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:30 AM – Saturday


FedEx Shipping Options:

FedEx Ground®
Estimated delivery time: (4–7 business days in the contiguous 48 states)
*For residential delivery via FedEx Ground use FedEx Home Delivery®
Estimated delivery time: 4−7 business days, based on the distance to the destination.

FedEx Express Saver®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (except Hawaii and Alaska)

FedEx 2Day®
Estimated delivery time: 2 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx Standard Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses and by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (Hawaii is outbound only)

FedEx Priority Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 10:30 PM to U.S. businesses, noon to most residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx First Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 8:30 or 9 AM to most areas)
Available throughout all 50 states


Worldwide Shipping Options:

UPS®/FedEx® International Economy

Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS®/FedEx® International Priority

Estimated delivery time: 2-4 business days

UPS®/FedEx® Ground Shipping Canada

Estimated delivery time: 5-8 business days


Important notes:

  • The processing of orders with Ground Shipping can take up to 24-48 hours. But we try to process all orders the same day.
  • We are not responsible for weather problems that may affect the delivery of goods by carriers. We cannot guarantee the exact delivery time, regardless of the carriers' claims.
  • If you have any specific delivery time requirements, please contact our customer support and someone from our customer service team will be able to help you.
  • You can estimate the shipping cost from the products detail page, also available on the checkout page
  • The shipping cost depends on box dimensions, weight, and zip/postal code
  • To get a FedEx® delivery service you need to mention it on the checkout page notebox.
  • For urgent shipments, please contact our customer service.
  • Shipping cut off 4:00 PM (Monday-Friday) and available blind drop shipment.