Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I SFP28 Transceiver Module
If you need a large quantity of SFP-10/25G-LR-I product - call us through our toll-free number at (800) 675 5044 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.
Looking for assistance? Connect with one of our experts
+1 (800) 675 5044 (Toll-Free)
FREE Shipping. We are accepting NET 30 Days Purchase Orders. Get a decision in seconds, without affecting your credit.

Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 SMF Refurbished

Availability: In Stock
Part Number#: SFP-10/25G-LR-I
List Price was: $4573.08
Your Price:
$1189.00
You Save: $3384.08 (74% off)
payment-amex-visa-mc-paypal-echeck

Additional 5% Discount on Checkout
Quantity:
Options:

Refurbished

Short Description:
SFP-10/25G-LR-I Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) 28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module | Made by Cisco | Refurbished
Brand:
Cisco
Product Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days

Introduction to the SFP-10/25G-LR-I

The Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I is a compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 (small form-factor pluggable) optical transceiver module. This module provides high-speed, reliable, and cost-effective 10 and 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for data center and high-performance computing environments.

The SFP-10/25G-LR-I transceiver uses single-mode fiber (SMF) technology to support data transfer over long distances, up to 10 km for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and 10 km for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The transceiver supports a wide range of data rates, including 10 Gbps, 25 Gbps, and a number of intermediate rates, providing a flexible and scalable solution for organizations with growing network requirements.

This transceiver module is designed to be plug-and-play, meaning it can be easily installed or replaced without the need for specialized equipment or training. It is also hot-swappable, meaning it can be removed or replaced while the network is in operation, reducing downtime and simplifying maintenance.

The SFP-10/25G-LR-I transceiver is fully compatible with Cisco devices, as well as a wide range of other network equipment from multiple vendors, providing greater flexibility and cost savings. Additionally, the module is designed to meet industry standards for 10 and 25 Gigabit Ethernet transceivers, ensuring reliable and consistent performance.

Key Features of Transceiver Module

The Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 SMF Optical Transceiver Module offers a number of key features that make it a versatile and reliable solution for high-speed data center and high-performance computing networks:

  • Multi-Rate Support: The transceiver supports data transfer rates of 10 Gbps, 25 Gbps, and a number of intermediate rates, providing a flexible and scalable solution for organizations with growing network requirements.
  • Long-Range Connectivity: The SFP-10/25G-LR-I uses single-mode fiber (SMF) technology to support data transfer over long distances, up to 10 km for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and 10 km for 10 Gigabit Ethernet.
  • Hot-Swappable: The transceiver is hot-swappable, meaning it can be removed or replaced while the network is in operation, reducing downtime and simplifying maintenance.
  • Multi-Vendor Compatibility: The SFP-10/25G-LR-I is fully compatible with Cisco devices, as well as a wide range of other network equipment from multiple vendors, providing greater flexibility and cost savings.
  • Low Power Consumption: The transceiver is designed to be energy-efficient, with low power consumption, reducing operating costs and contributing to a more sustainable network environment.
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring: The transceiver supports digital diagnostic monitoring, providing real-time monitoring of transceiver performance, reducing downtime and simplifying network maintenance.
  • RoHS Compliance: The SFP-10/25G-LR-I transceiver is compliant with the Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive, ensuring environmentally responsible operation.
  • Industry Standard Compliance: The transceiver is designed to meet industry standards for 10 and 25 Gigabit Ethernet transceivers, ensuring reliable and consistent performance.

Network Connectivity

The Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 SMF Optical Transceiver Module provides high-speed and reliable network connectivity for data center and high-performance computing environments. The transceiver uses single-mode fiber (SMF) technology to support data transfer over long distances, up to 10 km for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and 10 km for 10 Gigabit Ethernet.

The transceiver provides a small form-factor pluggable (SFP28) interface for connecting to network equipment, such as switches, routers, and firewalls. The SFP28 interface is designed to be hot-swappable, allowing the transceiver to be removed or replaced while the network is in operation, reducing downtime and simplifying maintenance.

The transceiver is fully compatible with Cisco devices, as well as a wide range of other network equipment from multiple vendors, providing greater flexibility and cost savings. It supports data transfer rates of 10 Gbps, 25 Gbps, and a number of intermediate rates, providing a flexible and scalable solution for organizations with growing network requirements.

In addition to its compatibility and long-range connectivity, the SFP-10/25G-LR-I also supports digital diagnostic monitoring, providing real-time monitoring of transceiver performance and simplifying network maintenance.

Specifications about this Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I

  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Model Number or SKU# SFP-10/25G-LR-I
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module

Technical Information of Single-mode Transceiver

  • Categories: 25 Gigabit Transceiver
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 25GBase-LR Network
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: WEEE

Media & Performance for 25 Gigabit Transceiver

  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 25GBase-LR
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft
Brand:
Cisco
Product Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days

About Refurbished Products

Refurbished products are typically refurbished by an Original Manufacturer or an affiliate of the manufacturer or 3rd party facility. This product may have minor blemishes due to normal product usage and doesn't necessarily come with documentation and software unless indicated, but has been well tested and generally has never had any defects.


+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.

Warranty

ALLHDD guarantees that the products will not have defects in material that will affect the product's functionality during the Standard Warranty Period. The warranty period starts when the merchandise/items from our warehouse.

What does ALLHDD.Com warranty cover?

30-days to 3 years warranty:

Replacement or refund. In the case of material defects, we will try to replace the product first. The product will be replaced before the expiration of the original warranty. For any failure of hardware, if we cannot process the replacement of the product(s)/model(s), we will refund the original selling/invoiced price. The shipping costs and sales tax, if any, are non-refundable. ALLHDD retains the right to decide whether the item(s) will process for replacement or refund.

What is not covered by our warranty?

The reason why our warranty does not cover any problem caused by the following conditions:

(a) misuse of hardware; accidental damage; carelessness product(s) damage; shock; temperature beyond the specification of any product; faulty installation; operation; modification of goods;

(b) any misuse outside the instructions in the user manual for any specific product;

(c) damaged caused by other hardware or equipment. The warranty will void if the item is returned with physical damage, damage to the retail box, removed from the box, counterfeit labels/labelled by them, or any modifications of internal and external covers. Data loss or damages to any other equipment we do not cover by our offered warranty.

What is the Manufacturer/Brand Warranty?

In general, a manufacturer's warranty service/support is a written guarantee to the buyer of a product. Its terms assure the replacement or repair of the product, if necessary, within a specified period after the purchase (2-5 years depending on the brand/manufacturer). It is typically included in the price of the product. Products are brand new and sealed and the original manufacturer box is complete with the Manufacturer's genuine warranty. For most of the brand new/retail products that come with the manual and box, exceptions may apply (i.e., Cisco, Juniper Networks).

For the server parts (i.e., Dell, HPE) to get Full coverage of the warranty server must have a full 3- 5 years warranty. However, ALLHDD.COM will cover the warranty duration if any Manufacturer doesn't support the advertised warranty and there is no refund for those.
Final Sale items are non-returnable/refundable in any situation. Any question? please ask our team before the shipment.

Important notes:

We can provide additional warranty service/support for any product you purchase from us if you need additional warranty coverage before finalizing the order from ALLHDD.Com. You need to ask in live chat/help or call us for more information.

Individual product warranty mentioned on each item product description page/detail page.

Free Technical support on purchased items, our expert consultancy over the phone, by email, by live chat, or by remote login.

Delivery

Shipping Options and Estimated Delivery Time

UPS Shipping Options:

FREE UPS® Ground (Free shipping to all orders for 48 states!)
Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS 3 Day Select®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days

UPS 2nd Day Air®
Estimated delivery time: 1-2 business days, Delivery by 10:30 AM or 2:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® Standard Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 2-5 PM, Standard Overnight Delivery.

UPS Next Day Air® - Priority Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight Delivery (Next Business Day) Delivery by 10:30 AM or 12:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® First Overnight - Early A.M
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:00 AM, Early morning, overnight delivery for your time-critical shipments.

UPS® First Overnight - Saturday
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:30 AM – Saturday


FedEx Shipping Options:

FedEx Ground®
Estimated delivery time: (4–7 business days in the contiguous 48 states)
*For residential delivery via FedEx Ground use FedEx Home Delivery®
Estimated delivery time: 4−7 business days, based on the distance to the destination.

FedEx Express Saver®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (except Hawaii and Alaska)

FedEx 2Day®
Estimated delivery time: 2 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx Standard Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses and by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (Hawaii is outbound only)

FedEx Priority Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 10:30 PM to U.S. businesses, noon to most residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx First Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 8:30 or 9 AM to most areas)
Available throughout all 50 states


Worldwide Shipping Options:

UPS®/FedEx® International Economy

Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS®/FedEx® International Priority

Estimated delivery time: 2-4 business days

UPS®/FedEx® Ground Shipping Canada

Estimated delivery time: 5-8 business days


Important notes:

  • The processing of orders with Ground Shipping can take up to 24-48 hours. But we try to process all orders the same day.
  • We are not responsible for weather problems that may affect the delivery of goods by carriers. We cannot guarantee the exact delivery time, regardless of the carriers' claims.
  • If you have any specific delivery time requirements, please contact our customer support and someone from our customer service team will be able to help you.
  • You can estimate the shipping cost from the products detail page, also available on the checkout page
  • The shipping cost depends on box dimensions, weight, and zip/postal code
  • To get a FedEx® delivery service you need to mention it on the checkout page notebox.
  • For urgent shipments, please contact our customer service.
  • Shipping cut off 4:00 PM (Monday-Friday) and available blind drop shipment.