Dell-41VC3-10-Gigabit-Module
If you need a large quantity of 41VC3 product - call us through our toll-free number at (800) 675 5044 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.
Looking for assistance? Connect with one of our experts
+1 (800) 675 5044 (Toll-Free)
FREE Shipping. We are accepting NET 30 Days Purchase Orders. Get a decision in seconds, without affecting your credit.

41VC3 Dell Enterprise SFP+ 10GBE Transceiver Module Refurbished

Check Availability
Part Number#: 41VC3
Your Price:
Contact us for a price
payment-amex-visa-mc-paypal-echeck

Additional 5% Discount on Checkout
Options:

Refurbished

Short Description:
41VC3 Enterprise SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Uplink Plug-In Module Transceiver N30XX | Made by Dell | Refurbished
Brand:
Dell
Product Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days
Product Overview

The Dell 41VC3 SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) 10GBE (Gigabit Ethernet) transceiver module is a high-performance network accessory that offers a reliable and cost-effective way to connect switches, routers, servers, and other networking equipment in data centers, enterprises, and service provider networks. In this article, we will provide a detailed overview of the Dell 41VC3 SFP+ transceiver module, its features, benefits, and applications.

Definition of SFP+ 10GBE Transceiver Module

The Dell 41VC3 SFP+ 10GBE transceiver module is a hot-swappable optical transceiver designed to support 10 Gigabit Ethernet over multimode or single-mode fiber optic cable. It is compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard and supports a data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps (Gigabits per second). The Dell 41VC3 SFP+ transceiver module is compatible with a wide range of Dell networking products, including Dell PowerConnect, Dell Force10, and Dell Networking N-series switches.

Features of 10GBE Transceiver Module

The Dell 41VC3 SFP+ transceiver module comes with a range of features that make it an ideal choice for high-speed data center and enterprise network applications. Some of the key features of the Dell 41VC3 SFP+ transceiver module are as follows:

  • Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Design: The Dell 41VC3 SFP+ transceiver module has a compact SFP+ design that enables it to fit into a wide range of networking devices. Its hot-swappable design also allows for easy installation and replacement without disrupting network operations.
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Support: The Dell 41VC3 SFP+ transceiver module supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet over both multimode and single-mode fiber optic cable. It also supports a maximum cable distance of up to 300 meters over multimode fiber and up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber.
  • High Data Transfer Rate: The Dell 41VC3 SFP+ transceiver module supports a data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps, making it ideal for high-speed data center and enterprise network applications.
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): The Dell 41VC3 SFP+ transceiver module comes with DDM functionality that provides real-time monitoring of key performance parameters such as optical power, temperature, and voltage. This feature enables network administrators to proactively identify and resolve issues before they impact network performance.
  • Low Power Consumption: The Dell 41VC3 SFP+ transceiver module has a low power consumption of only 1W, making it an energy-efficient solution for data center and enterprise network applications.
Benefits of the Dell 41VC3 SFP+ 10GBE Transceiver Module

The Dell 41VC3 SFP+ transceiver module offers a range of benefits that make it an ideal choice for high-speed data center and enterprise network applications. Some of the key benefits of the Dell 41VC3 SFP+ transceiver module are as follows:

  • High Performance: The Dell 41VC3 SFP+ transceiver module delivers high-performance connectivity for data center and enterprise networks. It supports a data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps and offers low latency, enabling faster data transfer and improved network performance.
  • Compatibility: The Dell 41VC3 SFP+ transceiver module is compatible with a wide range of Dell networking products, including Dell PowerConnect, Dell Force10, and Dell Networking N-series switches. This compatibility enables
Main Specification about the Dell 41VC3
  • Manufacturer: Dell
  • Part Number or SKU# 41VC3
  • Device Type: Transceiver Module
  • Transceiver Type: SFP+
Networking
  • Connectivity Technology : Wired
  • Form Factor : Plug-In Module
  • Data Link Protocol : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compatibility Information
  • Dell Networking N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P
Brand:
Dell
Product Condition:
Refurbished
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days

About Refurbished Products

Refurbished products are typically refurbished by an Original Manufacturer or an affiliate of the manufacturer or 3rd party facility. This product may have minor blemishes due to normal product usage and doesn't necessarily come with documentation and software unless indicated, but has been well tested and generally has never had any defects.


+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.

Warranty

ALLHDD guarantees that the products will not have defects in material that will affect the product's functionality during the Standard Warranty Period. The warranty period starts when the merchandise/items from our warehouse.

What does ALLHDD.Com warranty cover?

30-days to 3 years warranty:

Replacement or refund. In the case of material defects, we will try to replace the product first. The product will be replaced before the expiration of the original warranty. For any failure of hardware, if we cannot process the replacement of the product(s)/model(s), we will refund the original selling/invoiced price. The shipping costs and sales tax, if any, are non-refundable. ALLHDD retains the right to decide whether the item(s) will process for replacement or refund.

What is not covered by our warranty?

The reason why our warranty does not cover any problem caused by the following conditions:

(a) misuse of hardware; accidental damage; carelessness product(s) damage; shock; temperature beyond the specification of any product; faulty installation; operation; modification of goods;

(b) any misuse outside the instructions in the user manual for any specific product;

(c) damaged caused by other hardware or equipment. The warranty will void if the item is returned with physical damage, damage to the retail box, removed from the box, counterfeit labels/labelled by them, or any modifications of internal and external covers. Data loss or damages to any other equipment we do not cover by our offered warranty.

What is the Manufacturer/Brand Warranty?

In general, a manufacturer's warranty service/support is a written guarantee to the buyer of a product. Its terms assure the replacement or repair of the product, if necessary, within a specified period after the purchase (2-5 years depending on the brand/manufacturer). It is typically included in the price of the product. Products are brand new and sealed and the original manufacturer box is complete with the Manufacturer's genuine warranty. For most of the brand new/retail products that come with the manual and box, exceptions may apply (i.e., Cisco, Juniper Networks).

For the server parts (i.e., Dell, HPE) to get Full coverage of the warranty server must have a full 3- 5 years warranty. However, ALLHDD.COM will cover the warranty duration if any Manufacturer doesn't support the advertised warranty and there is no refund for those.
Final Sale items are non-returnable/refundable in any situation. Any question? please ask our team before the shipment.

Important notes:

We can provide additional warranty service/support for any product you purchase from us if you need additional warranty coverage before finalizing the order from ALLHDD.Com. You need to ask in live chat/help or call us for more information.

Individual product warranty mentioned on each item product description page/detail page.

Free Technical support on purchased items, our expert consultancy over the phone, by email, by live chat, or by remote login.

Delivery

Shipping Options and Estimated Delivery Time

UPS Shipping Options:

FREE UPS® Ground (Free shipping to all orders for 48 states!)
Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS 3 Day Select®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days

UPS 2nd Day Air®
Estimated delivery time: 1-2 business days, Delivery by 10:30 AM or 2:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® Standard Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 2-5 PM, Standard Overnight Delivery.

UPS Next Day Air® - Priority Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight Delivery (Next Business Day) Delivery by 10:30 AM or 12:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® First Overnight - Early A.M
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:00 AM, Early morning, overnight delivery for your time-critical shipments.

UPS® First Overnight - Saturday
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:30 AM – Saturday


FedEx Shipping Options:

FedEx Ground®
Estimated delivery time: (4–7 business days in the contiguous 48 states)
*For residential delivery via FedEx Ground use FedEx Home Delivery®
Estimated delivery time: 4−7 business days, based on the distance to the destination.

FedEx Express Saver®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (except Hawaii and Alaska)

FedEx 2Day®
Estimated delivery time: 2 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx Standard Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses and by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (Hawaii is outbound only)

FedEx Priority Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 10:30 PM to U.S. businesses, noon to most residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx First Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 8:30 or 9 AM to most areas)
Available throughout all 50 states


Worldwide Shipping Options:

UPS®/FedEx® International Economy

Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS®/FedEx® International Priority

Estimated delivery time: 2-4 business days

UPS®/FedEx® Ground Shipping Canada

Estimated delivery time: 5-8 business days


Important notes:

  • The processing of orders with Ground Shipping can take up to 24-48 hours. But we try to process all orders the same day.
  • We are not responsible for weather problems that may affect the delivery of goods by carriers. We cannot guarantee the exact delivery time, regardless of the carriers' claims.
  • If you have any specific delivery time requirements, please contact our customer support and someone from our customer service team will be able to help you.
  • You can estimate the shipping cost from the products detail page, also available on the checkout page
  • The shipping cost depends on box dimensions, weight, and zip/postal code
  • To get a FedEx® delivery service you need to mention it on the checkout page notebox.
  • For urgent shipments, please contact our customer service.
  • Shipping cut off 4:00 PM (Monday-Friday) and available blind drop shipment.