HPE JG325-61001 Networking Transceiver 40 Gigabit
If you need a large quantity of JG325-61001 product - call us through our toll-free number at (800) 675 5044 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.
Looking for assistance? Connect with one of our experts
+1 (800) 675 5044 (Toll-Free)
FREE Shipping.

JG325-61001 HPE X140 40G Qsfp Mpo Sr4 Transceiver Bulk Pack Bulk

Availability: In Stock
Part Number#: JG325-61001
List Price was: $738.46
Your Price:
$192.00
You Save: $546.46 (74% off)
payment-amex-visa-mc-paypal-echeck

Quantity:

Short Description:
JG325-61001 HPE X140 40G Qsfp Mpo Sr4 Transceiver | New Bulk Pack
Brand:
HPE
Product Condition:
New Bulk Pack
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days
Product Overview of the HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4

The JG325-61001 HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver, with the part number JG325-61001, is a high-performance pluggable transceiver module that is designed for use in data center and high-performance computing applications. This transceiver provides a high-speed connection between network devices and supports data transfer rates of up to 40 gigabits per second (Gbps) over multimode fiber optic cabling. This article will provide a detailed explanation of the HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver and its features, capabilities, and uses.

Features of the HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4

The JG325-61001 HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver is a high-performance pluggable transceiver module that is designed to support data transfer rates of up to 40 Gbps over multimode fiber optic cabling. This transceiver is compatible with the IEEE 802.3ba standard, which specifies the requirements for Ethernet networks that operate at speeds of 40 Gbps and 100 Gbps. The HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver supports a range of protocols, including Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and InfiniBand, making it a versatile and flexible solution for a variety of applications.

The JG325-61001 HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver is designed to be hot-pluggable, which means it can be inserted or removed from a network device without disrupting network operations. This feature makes it easy to install and maintain, and it reduces downtime for network devices. The HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver also supports digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) capabilities, which allow network administrators to monitor the performance of the transceiver and detect potential issues before they become critical.

The JG325-61001 HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver supports the use of multimode fiber optic cabling, which is typically used for short-distance connections within a data center or other high-performance computing environment. Multimode fiber optic cabling is less expensive than single-mode fiber optic cabling and can support data transfer rates of up to 40 Gbps over distances of up to 100 meters.

Applications of the HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4

The JG325-61001 HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver is a versatile and flexible solution that can be used in a variety of applications. Some of the most common applications of the HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver include:

  • Data Centers: The HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver is commonly used in data centers to connect network devices, such as servers, switches, and routers, over short distances. This transceiver can support data transfer rates of up to 40 Gbps over multimode fiber optic cabling, making it ideal for high-speed data transfer within a data center environment.
  • High-Performance Computing: The HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver is also commonly used in high-performance computing environments, such as scientific research facilities and universities. This transceiver can support data transfer rates of up to 40 Gbps over multimode fiber optic cabling, which is necessary for the high-speed transfer of large data sets and simulations.
  • Telecommunications: The HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver is also used in telecommunications networks to connect network devices over short distances. This transceiver can support data transfer rates of up.
General Information
  • Manufacturer: HPE
  • Part Number or SKU# JG325-61001
  • DeviceType: 40 Gigabit
Networking
  • Connectivity Technology : Wired
  • Cabling Type : 40gbase-Sr4
  • Data Link Protocol : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate : 40 Gbps
  • Max Transfer Distance : 24.9 Miles
Expansion / Connectivity
  • Interfaces : 1 X Network - Ethernet 40gbase-Sr4 - Mpo
  • Compatible Slots : 1 X Qsfp
Brand:
HPE
Product Condition:
New Bulk Pack
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days

About New Bulk Pack Products

New Bulk Pack products come with clamshell boxes and do not have any manufacturer warranty. Many times manufacturers disassemble whole units to use parts or pulled from a new system. Typically, this product doesn't come with software or instructions unless indicated and no Manufacturer’s genuine warranty. You can take note these are not brand new products.


Here, you can check more available conditions of your desired product JG325-61001 at a competitive price. We are trying our best to meet your needs on the enterprise-level computer, server, data centre, and networking hardware. You are welcome to ask our live chat or get live representative support over the phone.

+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.

Warranty

ALLHDD guarantees that the products will not have defects in material that will affect the product's functionality during the Standard Warranty Period. The warranty period starts when the merchandise/items from our warehouse.

What does ALLHDD.Com warranty cover?

30-days to 3 years warranty:

Replacement or refund. In the case of material defects, we will try to replace the product first. The product will be replaced before the expiration of the original warranty. For any failure of hardware, if we cannot process the replacement of the product(s)/model(s), we will refund the original selling/invoiced price. The shipping costs and sales tax, if any, are non-refundable. ALLHDD retains the right to decide whether the item(s) will process for replacement or refund.

What is not covered by our warranty?

The reason why our warranty does not cover any problem caused by the following conditions:

(a) misuse of hardware; accidental damage; carelessness product(s) damage; shock; temperature beyond the specification of any product; faulty installation; operation; modification of goods;

(b) any misuse outside the instructions in the user manual for any specific product;

(c) damaged caused by other hardware or equipment. The warranty will void if the item is returned with physical damage, damage to the retail box, removed from the box, counterfeit labels/labelled by them, or any modifications of internal and external covers. Data loss or damages to any other equipment we do not cover by our offered warranty.

What is the Manufacturer/Brand Warranty?

In general, a manufacturer's warranty service/support is a written guarantee to the buyer of a product. Its terms assure the replacement or repair of the product, if necessary, within a specified period after the purchase (2-5 years depending on the brand/manufacturer). It is typically included in the price of the product. Products are brand new and sealed and the original manufacturer box is complete with the Manufacturer's genuine warranty. For most of the brand new/retail products that come with the manual and box, exceptions may apply (i.e., Cisco, Juniper Networks).

For the server parts (i.e., Dell, HPE) to get Full coverage of the warranty server must have a full 3- 5 years warranty. However, ALLHDD.COM will cover the warranty duration if any Manufacturer doesn't support the advertised warranty and there is no refund for those.
Final Sale items are non-returnable/refundable in any situation. Any question? please ask our team before the shipment.

Important notes:

We can provide additional warranty service/support for any product you purchase from us if you need additional warranty coverage before finalizing the order from ALLHDD.Com. You need to ask in live chat/help or call us for more information.

Individual product warranty mentioned on each item product description page/detail page.

Free Technical support on purchased items, our expert consultancy over the phone, by email, by live chat, or by remote login.

Delivery

Shipping Options and Estimated Delivery Time

UPS Shipping Options:

FREE UPS® Ground (Free shipping to all orders for 48 states!)
Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS 3 Day Select®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days

UPS 2nd Day Air®
Estimated delivery time: 1-2 business days, Delivery by 10:30 AM or 2:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® Standard Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 2-5 PM, Standard Overnight Delivery.

UPS Next Day Air® - Priority Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight Delivery (Next Business Day) Delivery by 10:30 AM or 12:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® First Overnight - Early A.M
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:00 AM, Early morning, overnight delivery for your time-critical shipments.

UPS® First Overnight - Saturday
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:30 AM – Saturday


FedEx Shipping Options:

FedEx Ground®
Estimated delivery time: (4–7 business days in the contiguous 48 states)
*For residential delivery via FedEx Ground use FedEx Home Delivery®
Estimated delivery time: 4−7 business days, based on the distance to the destination.

FedEx Express Saver®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (except Hawaii and Alaska)

FedEx 2Day®
Estimated delivery time: 2 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx Standard Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses and by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (Hawaii is outbound only)

FedEx Priority Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 10:30 PM to U.S. businesses, noon to most residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx First Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 8:30 or 9 AM to most areas)
Available throughout all 50 states


Worldwide Shipping Options:

UPS®/FedEx® International Economy

Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS®/FedEx® International Priority

Estimated delivery time: 2-4 business days

UPS®/FedEx® Ground Shipping Canada

Estimated delivery time: 5-8 business days


Important notes:

  • The processing of orders with Ground Shipping can take up to 24-48 hours. But we try to process all orders the same day.
  • We are not responsible for weather problems that may affect the delivery of goods by carriers. We cannot guarantee the exact delivery time, regardless of the carriers' claims.
  • If you have any specific delivery time requirements, please contact our customer support and someone from our customer service team will be able to help you.
  • You can estimate the shipping cost from the products detail page, also available on the checkout page
  • The shipping cost depends on box dimensions, weight, and zip/postal code
  • To get a FedEx® delivery service you need to mention it on the checkout page notebox.
  • For urgent shipments, please contact our customer service.
  • Shipping cut off 4:00 PM (Monday-Friday) and available blind drop shipment.