HPE JL782-61001 Multi-mode Transceiver
If you need a large quantity of JL782-61001 product - call us through our toll-free number at (800) 675 5044 or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.
Looking for assistance? Connect with one of our experts
+1 (800) 675 5044 (Toll-Free)
FREE Shipping.

HPE JL782-61001 Aruba 10G Ind-Temp SFP+ LC SR 300m New

Check Availability
Part Number#: JL782-61001
Your Price:
Contact us for a price
payment-amex-visa-mc-paypal-echeck

Options:

New Bulk Pack

Short Description:
JL782-61001 Aruba 10G Ind-Temp Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Low Current (LC) Short Reach (SR) 300m Multi-mode Transceiver | Made by HPE | New Bulk Pack
Brand:
HPE
Product Condition:
New Bulk Pack
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days
Product Overview

HPE JL782-61001 is a high-speed, multi-mode optical transceiver that uses small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) connectors. It is designed to work in harsh industrial environments and is capable of providing high-speed data transfer rates of up to 10 Gbps over a distance of up to 300 meters. In this article, we will take a detailed look at the HPE JL782-61001 Aruba 10G Ind-Temp SFP+ LC SR 300m Multi-mode Transceiver and its features.

Features of Multi-mode Transceiver

The HPE JL782-61001 Aruba 10G Ind-Temp SFP+ LC SR 300m Multi-mode Transceiver is designed to operate in harsh industrial environments. It has a wide operating temperature range of -40°C to +85°C, which makes it suitable for use in extreme temperatures. The transceiver has a maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbps, which allows for fast and efficient data transfer over short distances.

The HPE JL782-61001 transceiver uses a multi-mode fiber optic cable, which is capable of transmitting data over a distance of up to 300 meters. The transceiver uses a standard LC connector, which is widely used in the networking industry. The LC connector is designed to provide a reliable and secure connection between the transceiver and the fiber optic cable.

The HPE JL782-61001 transceiver supports digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM), which allows for real-time monitoring of the transceiver's performance. The DDM feature provides information about the transceiver's temperature, voltage, and optical power levels. This information can be used to monitor the health of the transceiver and identify potential problems before they occur.

The HPE JL782-61001 transceiver is compliant with industry standards such as the Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and the IEEE 802.3ae standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. These standards ensure that the transceiver is compatible with a wide range of networking equipment and can be easily integrated into existing networks.

Applications of SFP+ Transceiver

The HPE JL782-61001 Aruba 10G Ind-Temp SFP+ LC SR 300m Multi-mode Transceiver is used in a variety of applications such as data centers, enterprise networks, and industrial automation. It is ideal for use in applications that require high-speed data transfer over short distances, such as interconnects between servers and storage devices.

The HPE JL782-61001 transceiver is also used in industrial automation applications such as factory automation and process control. It is designed to operate in harsh industrial environments and is capable of withstanding extreme temperatures, shock, and vibration. The transceiver can be used to connect networking equipment in remote locations and is ideal for use in oil and gas, mining, and transportation industries.

General Information about the HPE JL782-61001
  • Manufacturer: HPE
  • Part Number or SKU# JL782-61001
  • Product Type: Transceiver
Technical Information
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Performance
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports
  • 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Dimensions & Weight
  • Height: 0.2 Inch
  • Width: 0.6 Inch
  • Depth: 0.5 Inch
Brand:
HPE
Product Condition:
New Bulk Pack
Warranty provided by ALLHDD.COM:
90 Days

About New Bulk Pack Products

New Bulk Pack products come with clamshell boxes and do not have any manufacturer warranty. Many times manufacturers disassemble whole units to use parts or pulled from a new system. Typically, this product doesn't come with software or instructions unless indicated and no Manufacturer’s genuine warranty. You can take note these are not brand new products.


+

Please choose your location for calculate shipping cost.

Warranty

ALLHDD guarantees that the products will not have defects in material that will affect the product's functionality during the Standard Warranty Period. The warranty period starts when the merchandise/items from our warehouse.

What does ALLHDD.Com warranty cover?

30-days to 3 years warranty:

Replacement or refund. In the case of material defects, we will try to replace the product first. The product will be replaced before the expiration of the original warranty. For any failure of hardware, if we cannot process the replacement of the product(s)/model(s), we will refund the original selling/invoiced price. The shipping costs and sales tax, if any, are non-refundable. ALLHDD retains the right to decide whether the item(s) will process for replacement or refund.

What is not covered by our warranty?

The reason why our warranty does not cover any problem caused by the following conditions:

(a) misuse of hardware; accidental damage; carelessness product(s) damage; shock; temperature beyond the specification of any product; faulty installation; operation; modification of goods;

(b) any misuse outside the instructions in the user manual for any specific product;

(c) damaged caused by other hardware or equipment. The warranty will void if the item is returned with physical damage, damage to the retail box, removed from the box, counterfeit labels/labelled by them, or any modifications of internal and external covers. Data loss or damages to any other equipment we do not cover by our offered warranty.

What is the Manufacturer/Brand Warranty?

In general, a manufacturer's warranty service/support is a written guarantee to the buyer of a product. Its terms assure the replacement or repair of the product, if necessary, within a specified period after the purchase (2-5 years depending on the brand/manufacturer). It is typically included in the price of the product. Products are brand new and sealed and the original manufacturer box is complete with the Manufacturer's genuine warranty. For most of the brand new/retail products that come with the manual and box, exceptions may apply (i.e., Cisco, Juniper Networks).

For the server parts (i.e., Dell, HPE) to get Full coverage of the warranty server must have a full 3- 5 years warranty. However, ALLHDD.COM will cover the warranty duration if any Manufacturer doesn't support the advertised warranty and there is no refund for those.
Final Sale items are non-returnable/refundable in any situation. Any question? please ask our team before the shipment.

Important notes:

We can provide additional warranty service/support for any product you purchase from us if you need additional warranty coverage before finalizing the order from ALLHDD.Com. You need to ask in live chat/help or call us for more information.

Individual product warranty mentioned on each item product description page/detail page.

Free Technical support on purchased items, our expert consultancy over the phone, by email, by live chat, or by remote login.

Delivery

Shipping Options and Estimated Delivery Time

UPS Shipping Options:

FREE UPS® Ground (Free shipping to all orders for 48 states!)
Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS 3 Day Select®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days

UPS 2nd Day Air®
Estimated delivery time: 1-2 business days, Delivery by 10:30 AM or 2:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® Standard Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 2-5 PM, Standard Overnight Delivery.

UPS Next Day Air® - Priority Overnight
Estimated delivery time: Overnight Delivery (Next Business Day) Delivery by 10:30 AM or 12:00 PM

UPS Next Day Air® First Overnight - Early A.M
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:00 AM, Early morning, overnight delivery for your time-critical shipments.

UPS® First Overnight - Saturday
Estimated delivery time: Overnight 8:30 AM – Saturday


FedEx Shipping Options:

FedEx Ground®
Estimated delivery time: (4–7 business days in the contiguous 48 states)
*For residential delivery via FedEx Ground use FedEx Home Delivery®
Estimated delivery time: 4−7 business days, based on the distance to the destination.

FedEx Express Saver®
Estimated delivery time: 3 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (except Hawaii and Alaska)

FedEx 2Day®
Estimated delivery time: 2 business days (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses; by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx Standard Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 4:30 PM to U.S. businesses and by 8:00 PM to residences)
Available throughout all 50 states (Hawaii is outbound only)

FedEx Priority Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 10:30 PM to U.S. businesses, noon to most residences)
Available throughout all 50 states

FedEx First Overnight®
Estimated delivery time: Next-business-day (by 8:30 or 9 AM to most areas)
Available throughout all 50 states


Worldwide Shipping Options:

UPS®/FedEx® International Economy

Estimated delivery time: 4-7 business days

UPS®/FedEx® International Priority

Estimated delivery time: 2-4 business days

UPS®/FedEx® Ground Shipping Canada

Estimated delivery time: 5-8 business days


Important notes:

  • The processing of orders with Ground Shipping can take up to 24-48 hours. But we try to process all orders the same day.
  • We are not responsible for weather problems that may affect the delivery of goods by carriers. We cannot guarantee the exact delivery time, regardless of the carriers' claims.
  • If you have any specific delivery time requirements, please contact our customer support and someone from our customer service team will be able to help you.
  • You can estimate the shipping cost from the products detail page, also available on the checkout page
  • The shipping cost depends on box dimensions, weight, and zip/postal code
  • To get a FedEx® delivery service you need to mention it on the checkout page notebox.
  • For urgent shipments, please contact our customer service.
  • Shipping cut off 4:00 PM (Monday-Friday) and available blind drop shipment.