1990-4065 HP-Compaq Procurve 10-GBE SFP Sr Transceiver. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manufacturer Warranty.

Availability: Contact us for price
Part Number: 1990-4065
Contact us for a price

1990-4065 HP-Compaq Procurve 10-GBE SFP+ Sr Transceiver.

Key features :

Device type : transceiver module

Form factor : plug-in module

Interface (bus) type : sfp+

 

Networking :

Connectivity technology : wired

Cabling type : ethernet 10gbase-sr

Data link protocol : 10 gigabit ethernet

Max transfer distance : 1000 ft

Optical wave length : 850 nm

Compliant standards : ieee 802.3ae

 

Expansion / connectivity :

Interfaces : 1 x network - ethernet 10gbase-sr - lc multi-mode

Compatible slots : 1 x sfp+



Condition: New Retail Factory Sealed
Manufacturer Warranty: Full Manufacturer Warranty
ALLHDD Warranty: 30 Days
Condition: New Retail Factory Sealed
Manufacturer Warranty: Full Manufacturer Warranty
ALLHDD Warranty: 30 Days
  
*
  
  
*
Quote Request
Certificates
Loading...